Kevin Tye fastest in the Brighton Mitre Hilly 10 mile time trial on Saturday; Hayley Simmonds fastest woman in 5th, Richard Cartland first on a road bike
Result: Brighton Mitre Hilly 10m TT
TT Bikes
1 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 21:55 Male Vet
2 Peter Tadros trainSharp 22:50 Male Vet
3 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 23:01 Male Senior
4 Steven Kane Team ASL 23:14 Male Senior
5 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach 23:15 Female Senior
6 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 23:17 Male Vet
7 David Shepherd …a3crg 23:30 Male Vet
8 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:07:00 Male Espoir
9 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 25:22:00 Female Vet
10 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 25:30:00 Male Vet
11 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 25:35:00 Male Vet
12 David Churchill Direct Power Cycling Team 25:40:00 Male Vet
13 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 26:09:00 Male Vet
14 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 26:43:00 Male Vet
15 Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 26:45:00 Male Vet
16 Andrew R Green Bec CC 27:32:00 Male Vet
17 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 27:40:00 Male Vet
18 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 27:41:00 Male Vet
19 Tim Holmes Brighton Excelsior CC 27:54:00 Male Vet
20 Mike Boyce …a3crg 28:24:00 Male Vet
21 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers 28:42:00 Male Vet
22 Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 28:49:00 Female Vet
23 Simon Craig-Mcfeely …a3crg 31:07:00 Male Vet
24 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 31:50:00 Male Vet
25 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 32:36:00 Male Vet
26 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 33:10:00 Male Vet
27 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 34:35:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
Road Bikes
1 Richard Cartland South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:57:00 Male Vet
2 Marc Clothier South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 25:06:00 Male Vet
3 Theo Tadros trainSharp 25:22:00 Male Junior
4 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 25:33:00 Male Vet
5 Matt Harris …a3crg 25:35:00 Male Senior
6 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo 27:56:00 Male Vet
7 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 28:01:00 Male Vet
8 Ashley Baker Bayeux Cycling Team 28:21:00 Male Vet
9 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 29:40:00 Male Vet
10 Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC 31:42:00 Female Vet
11 Chris Brewer Redmon CC 34:02:00 Male Vet
12 Richard Hoskin Redmon CC 45:18:00 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch