Matt Burden fastest in the CC Weymouth 10 mile time trial on Sunday, April 21st, Lizzy Stocker fastest woman
Result: CC Weymouth 10m TT
1 Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:41 Male Vet
2 Thomas Day Giant CC Halo Films 20:48 Male Junior
3 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael 20:53 Male Senior
4 Kit Walker CC Weymouth 21:16 Male Senior
5 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:30 Male Vet
6 Darren Orchard Mud Sweat N Gears CC 21:41 Male Vet
7 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 21:43 Male Vet
8 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:50 Male Senior
9 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 22:01 Male Senior
10 Luke Rendell Poole Whs 22:05 Male Senior
11 Dan Murphy CC Weymouth 22:17 Male Vet
12 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 22:33 Male Vet
13 Peter Lynk Poole Whs 22:45 Male Vet
14 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 22:56 Male Vet
15 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 23:00 Male Senior
15 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth 23:00 Male Vet
17 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 23:06 Male Vet
18 David Butt CC Weymouth 23:16 Male Vet
19 Mat White CC Weymouth 23:21 Male Senior
20 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:22 Male Vet
21 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club 23:36 Male Vet
22 Terry Icke CC Weymouth 23:53 Male Vet
23 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:43:00 Male Vet
24 Lewis Stripp Mud Sweat N Gears CC 24:48:00 Male Senior
25 Nicolas Ireland CC Weymouth 25:05:00 Male Vet
26 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team 25:20:00 Female Senior
27 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:55:00 Male Vet
28 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:24:00 Female Vet
29 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 26:27:00 Male Vet
30 Rosey Mushens Velo Club St Raphael 26:37:00 Female Vet
31 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 29:34:00 Male Vet
32 Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes Cycles 29:44:00 Male Junior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch