Christopher Fennell fastest in the Kent CA 10m Time Trial on Sunday (April 21) near Ashford; Hannah Graveney fastest woman
Result: Kent CA 10m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 19:22 Male Senior
2 Neil Lauder Arctic Tacx RT 19:27 Male Senior
3 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC 19:47 Male Vet
4 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 19:58 Male Senior
5 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 20:36 Male Vet
6 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:42 Male Espoir
7 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC 20:57 Male Senior
8 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 20:59 Male Vet
9 Tom Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team 21:02 Male Senior
10 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 21:04 Male Vet
11 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 21:07 Male Vet
12 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club 21:11 Male Vet
13 John Cockrill Abellio – SFA Racing Team 21:14 Male Senior
14 Fabien Large NOPINZ 21:25 Male Junior
14 Mark Baker Abellio – SFA Racing Team 21:25 Male Vet
16 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:38 Male Vet
17 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:40 Male Espoir
18 George Galbraith JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 21:57 Male Senior
19 Geoff Pullen Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:58 Male Vet
20 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 22:02 Male Vet
20 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:02 Male Vet
22 Pete Elms Colour Tech RT 22:04 Male Vet
23 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 22:30 Male Senior
24 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 22:31 Male Vet
25 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club 22:34 Male Vet
26 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs 22:49 Male Vet
27 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs 23:13 Male Senior
28 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:16 Male Vet
29 Mark Wright Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:19 Male Vet
30 Neal Watson 7Oaks Tri Club 23:30 Male Vet
31 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 23:31 Male Vet
32 Tom Morton PMR 23:38 Male Vet
33 Christopher Bax PMR 23:49 Male Vet
34 Hannah Graveney Liv AWOL 24:11:00 Female Espoir
35 Andy Macpherson VC Deal 24:21:00 Male Vet
36 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:24:00 Male Vet
37 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 24:34:00 Male Vet
38 Steve Perriss Thanet RC 24:38:00 Male Senior
39 Jess Fawcett JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 24:44:00 Female Senior
40 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
41 Paul Kelk Thanet RC 25:20:00 Male Vet
42 George Bussey Thanet RC 25:23:00 Male Espoir
43 David Mackey Medway Velo Club 25:51:00 Male Vet
44 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 26:03:00 Female Vet
45 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC 26:07:00 Male Vet
46 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:31:00 Female Senior
47 Simon Charles Thanet RC 26:40:00 Male Vet
48 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 27:10:00 Female Vet
49 Paul Simon Griffiths Thanet RC 27:33:00 Male Vet
50 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 27:41:00 Male Vet
51 Jim O’leary GS Avanti 34:26:00 Male Vet
52 Doug Finch Southborough & Dist. Whs 34:47:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch