Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT

Martin Canes fastest in the Shaftesbury CC 25 mile time trial at Newmarket on Saturday (April 20); Amy Pritchard fastest woman in 7th

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT

1 Martin Canes Chelmer CC 52:36:00 Male Senior
2 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 53:08:00 Male Vet
3 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 53:27:00 Male Senior
4 James Dick Tri Team Wessex 53:36:00 Male Vet
5 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club 53:42:00 Male Vet
6 Richard O’rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 53:47:00 Male Vet
7 Amy Pritchard Team Bottrill 54:37:00 Female Vet
8 Colin Newton Folkestone Velo Club 55:00:00 Male Senior
9 Matthew Durdy Richmond CC 55:14:00 Male Vet
10 Rob Cheetham Shaftesbury CC 55:23:00 Male Senior
11 Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta 55:36:00 Male Vet
12 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING 55:42:00 Male Vet
13 Robert Davies CC Sudbury 55:48:00 Male Vet
14 Martin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 55:55:00 Male Vet
14 Justin Gyton Kings Lynn CC 55:55:00 Male Vet
16 Sean Bradley Team Trident 56:10:00 Male Senior
17 Sam Day CS Grupetto 56:12:00 Male Vet
18 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC 56:21:00 Male Vet
19 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC 56:28:00 Male Vet
20 Paul Fairman Abellio – SFA Racing Team 56:38:00 Male Vet
21 Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC 56:43:00 Male Senior
22 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:05:00 Male Vet
23 Paul Looke Shaftesbury CC 57:21:00 Male Vet
24 Paul Bachini Icknield RC 57:27:00 Male Senior
25 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti 57:31:00 Male Senior
25 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley 57:31:00 Male Senior
27 Stuart Field CC Ashwell 57:33:00 Male Vet
28 Mick Case Bedfordshire Road RT 57:36:00 Male Vet
29 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 57:40:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 57:44:00 Male Vet
30 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 57:44:00 Male Vet
32 Mike Watson CC Breckland 57:49:00 Male Vet
33 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:54:00 Male Vet
34 Joe Empson Anglia Velo 57:57:00 Male Vet
35 Damian Monaghan ABCpure 57:59:00 Male Senior
36 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 58:04:00 Female Vet
37 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 58:08:00 Male Vet
38 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 58:10:00 Male Vet
39 Colum Foster Ratae RC 58:11:00 Male Senior
40 John Griffin Tri London 58:14:00 Male Vet
41 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 58:17:00 Male Vet
42 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 58:24:00 Male Vet
43 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 58:39:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert

44 Hamish Brown GS Avanti 58:50:00 Male Vet
44 Chris Symonds North Road CC 58:50:00 Male Vet
46 Gary Jackson Shaftesbury CC 58:57:00 Male Vet
46 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 58:57:00 Male Vet
48 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers 59:06:00 Male Vet
49 Hugh Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 59:09:00 Male Vet
49 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 59:09:00 Male Vet
51 Dave Mason [Trike] Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:18:00 Male Vet
52 Tony Tuohy Redmon CC 59:20:00 Male Vet
53 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 59:27:00 Male Vet
53 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 59:27:00 Male Vet
55 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 59:42:00 Male Vet
56 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 59:54:00 Male Vet
57 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:00:03 Male Vet
58 Grazyna Monaghan ABCpure 01:00:19 Female Senior
58 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 01:00:19 Male Vet
60 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 01:00:20 Female Vet
61 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC 01:00:33 Male Vet
62 Ray Retter Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:00:36 Male Vet
63 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:00:52 Female Vet
64 Paul Thompson Twickenham CC 01:00:59 Male Vet
65 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 01:01:02 Male Vet
66 Jeremy Saynor PMR 01:01:11 Male Vet
67 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:01:18 Male Vet
68 John Mcglashan Redmon CC 01:01:21 Male Vet
69 David Lancaster VC 10 01:01:35 Male Vet
70 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 01:01:57 Male Vet
71 Claire Jessop Otley CC 01:02:04 Female Vet
72 Shay Giles VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:02:16 Male Vet
73 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 01:02:29 Female Senior
74 Tony Capon Becontree Wheelers CC 01:02:30 Male Vet
75 Keith Dalton Ford CC 01:03:04 Male Vet
76 Melvyn Lewis Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:03:06 Male Vet
77 Lisa Hurrell Maldon & District CC 01:03:55 Female Senior
78 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 01:03:56 Male Vet
79 Stephanie Cousins Team Milton Keynes 01:05:06 Female Vet
80 Stephen Hitchcock CC Sudbury 01:05:09 Male Vet
81 Barry Quick Reading CC 01:05:21 Male Vet
82 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 01:06:00 Male Vet
83 April Lewis Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:06:51 Female Vet
84 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 01:07:11 Male Vet
85 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:07:52 Male Vet
86 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo 01:07:56 Male Vet
87 John Hassall Bossard Whs 01:08:18 Male Vet
88 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 01:08:32 Male Vet
89 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:08:58 Male Vet
90 Anne Bennett Serpentine Running Club 01:09:03 Female Vet
91 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 01:10:40 Male Vet
92 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC 01:11:02 Male Vet
93 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:11:54 Male Vet
94 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC 01:15:18 Female Senior
95 Kerry Marsh Maldon & District CC 01:17:08 Female Senior
96 Phillip Jenkins Bedfordshire Road CC 01:39:32 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK