Liam Beaty fastest (19.00) in the South Shields Velo 10 mile time trial near Blyth on Saturday, Venda Pollock fastest woman
Result: South Shields Velo 10m TT
1 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior 19:00
2 Kris Atkin Team Bottrill Male Senior 19:38
3 Shaun Tyson Ribble Pro Cycling Male Vet 19:49
4 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet 19:50
5 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet 20:00
6 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior 20:08
7 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet 20:11
8 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Male Senior 20:12
9 Sean Kennedy Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 20:22
10 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Male Vet 20:24
11 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC Male Senior 20:26
12 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior 20:27
13 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC Male Vet 20:31
13 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Senior 20:31
15 Julian Macbride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior 20:32
16 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion Male Senior 20:39
17 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet 20:52
18 Michael Todd Derwentside CC Male Senior 20:57
19 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior 20:58
20 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet 21:04
21 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Male Senior 21:08
22 Greg Charlton Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet 21:10
23 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.Com Male Senior 21:11
24 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC Male Vet 21:18
25 Terry Fountain Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet 21:21
26 Craig Boggon Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 21:22
27 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet 21:27
28 Ian Norris Blumilk.Com Male Vet 21:30
29 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet 21:40
30 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet 21:42
31 Kyle Spence Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior 21:52
32 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet 21:54
33 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet 21:58
33 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 21:58
35 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet 21:59
36 Venda Louise Pollock Blaydon CC Female Vet 22:01
37 Phil Watson Hadrian R.T Male Vet 22:03
38 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Male Senior 22:04
38 Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Male Vet 22:04
40 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet 22:09
41 Ian Dick Derwentside CC Male Senior 22:10
42 Kevin Hall Sunderland Clarion Male Vet 22:15
43 Liam Whitelaw Zeus CRT Male Senior 22:18
44 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet 22:22
45 Scott Mccance Derwentside CC Male Vet 22:24
46 Carrie Brookes Blaydon CC Female Vet 22:25
47 Mark Ambury Zeus CRT Male Vet 22:27
48 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet 22:30
49 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet 22:36
50 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet 22:38
… continued after advert
51 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC Male Senior 22:39
51 David Swainson Derwentside CC Male Vet 22:39
53 Rhys Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior 22:41
54 Ross Ketteridge Gala CC Male Vet 22:45
55 Paul Robson Houghton CC Male Vet 22:46
56 Lee Mccarron Barnesbury CC Male Senior 22:51
57 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. Male Vet 22:57
58 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet 23:03
59 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet 23:05
59 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T Male Vet 23:05
61 Craig Foley Tricademy Male Vet 23:06
62 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC Male Vet 23:07
63 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Male Senior 23:09
64 Joseph Hunter Allen Valley Velo Male Senior 23:10
65 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior 23:16
66 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet 23:22
67 David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 23:28
68 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes RT Female Juvenile 23:46
69 Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Female Senior 23:47
70 Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Male Juvenile 23:49
71 Daniel Hornsby Marshes Cycling Club Male Senior 23:56
72 John Cantrill Blaydon CC Male Vet 23:58
72 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Male Vet 23:58
74 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling Male Vet 24:08
74 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Vet 24:08
76 David Donaldson Derwentside CC Male Vet 24:09
77 Roy Cassap South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 24:17
78 Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 24:27
79 Bryan Ross South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 24:30
80 Paul Scaplehorn Redmon CC Male Vet 24:34
81 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC Female Senior 24:37
82 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC Female Vet 24:39
83 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. Male Vet 24:55
84 Gareth Swindells Tricademy Male Senior 24:56
85 Wayne Baker Blaydon CC Male Vet 24:58
86 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro Male Vet 24:59
87 John Hopper Zeus CRT Male Vet 25:02
88 James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior 25:24
89 Lee Carrick South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 25:31
90 Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 25:44
91 Andrew Brown South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 25:53
92 Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet 25:58
92 Dennis Fuller GS Metro Male Vet 25:58
94 Claire Cook South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior 26:10
95 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT Female Vet 26:22
96 Nicola Mccoy Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet 26:26
97 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet 26:36
98 Tom Atkinson Tricademy Male Senior 27:02
99 Jane Aston Blaydon CC Female Vet 27:40
100 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC Male Vet 31:35
101 Iain Ditchburn Blaydon CC Male Senior 31:40
102 Paul Mitchell Blaydon CC Male Vet 32:38
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch