Dougal Toms, Alex Dale, Jo Tindley and Thomas Wright winners at the Fakenham Easter Criteriums in Norfolk (April 21)
Result: Fakenham Crits
Women
1 Jo Tindley Campinense – Velo Performance 1st 01:33.2
2 Alicia Speake Team LDN 1st 01:33.8
3 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm 2nd 01:29.3
4 Charlotte Berry Campinense – Velo Performance 2nd 01:31.7
5 Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT 1st 01:32.2
6 Anneleen Bosma Team LDN 1st 01:30.4
7 Francesca Cutts Team LDN 2nd 01:31.2
8 Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club 2nd 01:34.6
9 Maxine Filby Datalynx Pareness 01:34.5
10 Victoria Lovett Liv Awol 2nd 01:34.1
11 Lauren Higham Liv Awol 2nd 01:33.9
12 Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd 01:35.6
13 Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club 2nd 01:36.6
14 Charlootte Redden Team Boompods 01:34.7
15 Jess Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm 01:37.3
16 Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN 1st 01:36.4
17 Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd 01:38.5
18 Sarah Walker Team Boompods 2nd 01:37.1
19 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 01:37.1
20 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3rd 01:38.3
21 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3rd 01:41.0
22 Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club 3rd 01:39.6
23 Cindy Berry DAP Cycling Club 2nd 01:37.7
24 Melissa Antoniou-Kourounioti 4th 01:45.9
25 Lucy Jay TPH Racing 4th 01:46.3
26 Katie Ward Peterborough CC 01:44.4
27 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club 3rd 01:40.3
28 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd 01:47.0
29 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3rd 01:49.6
30 Georgina Sutton Tri Harder 01:59.3
31 Mia Mawson Sleaford Whs 01:55.9
32 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing 3rd
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3
1 Dougal Toms University of Exeter Cycling Club
2 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
4 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
5 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC
6 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
7 Chris Martin RMNC
8 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
9 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
10 Dale Johnston Velo Schills
11 Joshua Wallis Spalding Cycling Club
12 Tim Shoreman Bio Race Moriaty Bikes
13 Freddie Checketts Kibosh
14 Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
15 Michael Parry GPN builders-Rock and Road Bikes
16 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
17 Sean Purser St Ives CC
18 Kyle Gordon RT 23
19 Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
20 Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
21 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
22 Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team
23 Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club
24 Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
25 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
26 Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
27 Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team
28 Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing
29 Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team
30 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing
31 Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm
32 Tom Wright Cycle Team OnForm
33 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team
34 Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
35 Jamie O’Connor Cycling Performance Squad
Cat 3/4
1 Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm 3rd
2 Shaun Brennan Rats Cycling Team 3rd
3 Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo 3rd
4 Stephen Clark Orwell Velo 3rd
5 Richard Lister VC Lincoln 3rd
6 Leigh Matthews Rats Cycling Team 3rd
7 David Hird Halesowen A & CC 3rd
8 Philip Large Iceni Velo 3rd
9 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club 3rd
10 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing 3rd
11 Frazer Wallis Spalding Cycling Club 3rd
12 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
13 George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln 3rd
14 Rob Howard Amicus 13 3rd
15 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team 3rd
16 John O’Neill North Norfolk Wheelers CC 3rd
17 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers 3rd
18 Thomas Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT 3rd
19 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing 3rd
20 Andy Molloy 3rd
21 Gavin Barron Tri Harder 3rd
22 Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders 3rd
23 Gary Pearce Iceni Velo 4th
24 Graham Denny Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
25 Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC 3rd
26 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC 3rd
27 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT 4th
28 Peter Farrell East Coast Riders 4th
29 Stephen Grant Velo Club Baracchi 3rd
30 Chris Springall Strada-Sport 3rd
31 Ben Johnson East Coast Riders
32 Andrew Skiggs Tri Harder 4th
33 Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport 3rd
34 David Webster Kings Lynn CC 3rd
35 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 3rd
36 Chris Bower Videre Race Team 4th
37 Ben Walker Tri Harder
38 Bradley Dawson Rats Cycling Team 3rd
39 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team 3rd
40 Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC 3rd
41 Paul Furness Tri Harder
42 Angus Toms Iceni Velo 3rd
… continued after advert
Youth
A Boys
1 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
2 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC A
3 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team A
4 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC A
5 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo A
6 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Whs A
7 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo A
8 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
9 Samuel Jarrett Fenland Clarion CC A
10 Callum Steadman Tri-Harder A
11 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC A
12 Callum Molloy
13 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
14 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC A
15 Eddie Vann Liv Awol A
16 Jake Evans CC Hackney A
17 Joshua Peck Velo Club Baracchi A
18 Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers A
B Boys
1 Adam Lea Team MK B
2 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
3 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers B
4 Marcel Moore Iceni Velo B
5 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR B
6 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing B
7 Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls B
A Girls
1 Bethany Barnett Liv Awol AG
2 Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC AG
B Girls
1 Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC BG
2 Skye Willis Panagua CC BG
3 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo
4 Jessica Woolas Sleaford Whs AG
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch