Tom Nancarrow fastest in the Penzance Whs 10 mile time trial on Sunday (April 21); Anna Cullen fastest woman
Result: Penzance Whs 10m TT
1 Tom Nancarrow NOPINZ 21:20 Male Espoir
2 Sandy Gourley Penzance Wheelers CC 21:24 Male Vet
3 James Grogan www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:09 Male Senior
4 James Hadfield www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:16 Male Senior
5 Leon Malpas BCR Racing 22:17 Male Senior
6 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 22:33 Male Senior
7 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 22:51 Male Vet
8 Andrew Smith Tri Logic Cornwall 22:57 Male Vet
9 Steven Smith Penzance Wheelers CC 23:14 Male Vet
10 Peter Miners Lanhydrock Wheelers 23:15 Male Vet
10 William Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 23:15 Male Senior
12 Nathan Jenkin Tri Logic Cornwall 23:49 Male Senior
13 Peter Maker St Austell Whs CC 23:56 Male Vet
14 Darren Lanyon BCR Racing 24:07:00 Male Vet
15 Paul Glasspoole Mounts Bay Harriers 24:26:00 Male Senior
16 Stuart Pickering www.giant-helston.co.uk 24:30:00 Male Vet
17 Edward Trezona-Phillips www.giant-helston.co.uk 24:32:00 Male Vet
18 Brian Hennessey BCR Racing 24:35:00 Male Vet
19 Dean Vincent Mid Cornwall Cycling Club 24:40:00 Male Vet
20 Dave Cracknell Penzance Wheelers CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
21 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:45:00 Male Vet
22 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
23 Philip Bache Tri Logic Cornwall 25:00:00 Male Senior
24 Anna Cullen Tri Logic Cornwall 25:03:00 Female Vet
25 Phil Bowden Penzance Wheelers CC 25:32:00 Male Vet
26 Martin Page Penzance Wheelers CC 26:02:00 Male Vet
27 Phil Macfarlane BCR Racing 26:14:00 Male Vet
28 Cameron Leslie Royal Air Force Cycling Association 26:21:00 Male Espoir
29 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 26:23:00 Female Vet
30 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 26:38:00 Female Vet
31 Charlotte Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:39:00 Female Senior
32 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 26:57:00 Female Vet
33 Philip Climer Penzance Wheelers CC 27:49:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch