Rory Barrett, Olly Wise and Paul Lewis winners at the Portsmouth Easter Circuit races on Saturday, April 20
Result: Portsmouth Easter Circuits
E/1/2
1st Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
2nd Ed SLOT Sotonia CC
3rd Barney CLACY Hargroves-Montezuma’s
4th Alexandros MATSANGOS KMeaters
5th Dexter FOX British Cycling Private Member – South East
6th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
7th Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
8th Tom TREAGUS Team ASL
9th Will PAGE Primera-TeamJobs
10th Stuart LETISSIER DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
12th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC
13th David D.KOVACS Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
14th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
WOMEN
1st Danielle GLOYN Army Cycling Union
2nd Megan AITCHISON Islington Cycling Club
3rd Kate MEDLICOTT
.. continued after advert
3/J3
1st Olly WISE University of Warwick
2nd Christopher CARROLL MB Cyclery
3rd Stuart HARVEY Team ASL
4th Andrew PINK Wyndy Milla
5th Robert FORD Portsmouth North End CC
6th Jason GINN ACME Racing
7th Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member – South East
8th Cameron THOMPSON VC St Raphael
9th Paul ATKINSON VC St Raphael
10th Fraser JOYCE Cotswold Veldrijden
11th George MOORE I-Team Cyclists’ Club
12th James MILLSON Iceni Velo
13th Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC
14th Nigel POWELL VC St Rapheal
15th Carl FIFORD Islington Cycling Club
16th Malcolm SCOTT BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
17th Andrew WITHEFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
18th James NEWMAN VC Meudon
19th Przemek JERSZ Southborough & District Whls
20th Luke MONAHAN BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
21st Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
22nd Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
23rd Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Wheelers
24th Darren PILKINGTON Sotonia CC
25th Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member – South
4 / J4
1st Paul LEWIS Southdown Velo
2nd Kenneth KAM CC Hackney
3rd Jodie SHANN British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th Linfeng WANG Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ben SIEMASZKO Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
6th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC
7th Daniel ELLIS Eastbourne Rovers CC
8th Dominic RIORDAN MGR (Mere Green Racing)
9th Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
10th Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo
11th Philip WISE Southdown Velo
U10/8
1st William HOLLAND-LEADER D VC Londres
2nd Isla WATSON Dg Solent Pirates
3rd Oliver JERSZ E Charlotteville CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch