Max Moyles and Kevin Chant winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits (April 17)
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Max MOYLES Team Tor 2000
2nd Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3rd Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
4th Alexandros MATSANGOS KMeaters
5th Liam BARR University of Portsmouth CC
6th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT
7th Tom DAY Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films
8th Samuel CLARK Hargroves-Montezuma’s
9th Jacob ARIES Kuota – GSG
10th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles
11th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
12th Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael
13th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
14th Jamie PULLEN 1904 RT
15th James PECKHAM Sotonia
16th Dan BYRNE BlackLine
17th Ethan COURT VC Meudon
18th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
19th Adam LITTLECHILD Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
20th Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC
21st Vaughan MARRIS Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
22nd Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club
23rd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Montezuma’s
24th Mark TREVIS Informed Sport – LGC
25th Roman PIOTROWSKI Wolfe RT
26th Matt BONE TAAP Cervelo
27th Will RANOE MB Cyclery
28th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
29th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club
30th Gary CHAMBERS NopinzNopinz Symec Race Team
.. continued after advert
3 / J3
1st Kevin CHANT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT
2nd Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
3rd Robert FORD Portsmouth North End CC
4th Olly WISE University of Warwick
5th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Julian LOCKWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
7th Christopher CARROLL MB Cyclery
8th Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
9th Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC
10th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers CC
11th Theo BUGG Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
12th Jim HAMILTON MB Cyclery
13th Malcolm SCOTT BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
14th George MOORE I-Team Cyclists’ Club
15th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
16th Piers JAMES Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
17th Christopher HUGHES Velo Club Venta
18th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC
19th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
20th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
21st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
22nd Rory WELLS BIKESTRONG-KTM
23rd Chris PRIOR Meon Valley Cycle Club
24th Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta
25th Laura SENIOR VCGH
26th Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta
27th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member – South
28th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
29th Nigel POWELL VC St Rapheal
30th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
31st Richard NEW Velo Club Venta
32nd Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member – South
33rd Robert LOVETT trainSharp Club
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1st Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
2nd Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
3rd Margherita SILANO Cg Velo Club Venta
4th Samuel HUGHES C Velo Club Venta
5th Grace HUGHES Dg Velo Club Venta
6th Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Matthew HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Tobias HOUGHTON A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Andrew PALING A VC Meudon
5th Lewis LEDTWICH A SRAM CC
6th Max FRANCIS A Salisbury Road & Mountain CC
7th Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
8th Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists’ Club
9th Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
10th Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch