Marcin Bialoblocki wins the second of the Abergavenny Handicap’s organised by Cwmcarn Paragon on Monday, April 22
Result: Abergavenny Handicap 2
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
3 Bryn Davies The Bulls
4 Cian Roberts The Bulls
5 Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC
6 Daniel Colman plan2ride
7 George Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM
8 Tom Sharp Bristol RC
9 Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team
10 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm
11 Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
12 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
13 Ethan Browne The Bulls
14 Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
15 Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT
16 Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
17 Thomas Burnell VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
18 Jack Broadley University of Warwick
19 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
20 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
21 Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
22 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
23 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
24 Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club
25 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
26 Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
27 James Maddison Exeter Wheelers
28 Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC
29 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
30 Luke Rowe Team Sky
31 Guy Tucker
32 Ryan O Rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
33 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
34 Lee Evangelista BIKESTRONG-KTM
35 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
36 Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers
37 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
38 Michael Walsh
39 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
40 Ryan Bevis The Bulls
41 Jack Woolley Ystwyth Cycling Club
42 Amy King Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
43 Simon Ward Bristol RC
44 Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
45 Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling
46 Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT
47 Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching
48 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC
49 Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team
50 James Lewis
51 Matthew Rowe VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
52 David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
53 Lawrence Cronk Cardiff Ajax CC
54 Adam Whitehead Bristol South CC
55 John Jackson Cardiff Ajax CC
56 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle
57 Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC
58 Jasmine Jones VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
59 Josh Griffiths BIKESTRONG-KTM
60 Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team
61 Isaac Henley VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
62 Dylan Morris Cycle Specific CC
63 Colin Smith Army Cycling Union
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch