Ben Harrison and Philip Jones tie for the win in the Beacon Wheelers 10 mile time trial on April 20; Christina Wiejak fastest woman
Result: Beacon Wheelers 10m TT
1 Ben Harrison Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 20:10 Male Senior
1 Philip Jones Transition Race Team 20:10 Male Senior
3 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 20:17 Male Senior
4 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers 20:22 Male Vet
5 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster 21:02 Male Vet
6 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 21:14 Male Senior
7 Sam Anderton Transition Race Team 21:15 Male Senior
8 Jason Bateman Team Swift 21:25 Male Vet
9 Alistair Woodman Team Swift 21:57 Male Vet
9 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 21:57 Male Senior
11 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 22:03 Male Senior
12 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 22:13 Male Vet
13 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 22:22 Male Vet
14 Jose Pinon Shaw Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 22:24 Male Vet
15 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC 22:29 Male Vet
16 Adam Harris Abergavenny RC 22:43 Male Junior
17 Colin Mckenna Barrow Central Wheelers 22:44 Male Vet
17 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 22:44 Male Senior
19 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers 22:49 Male Vet
20 Christina Wiejak Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 22:52 Female Senior
21 Adam Newall Horwich Cycling Club 22:55 Male Senior
21 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers 22:55 Male Vet
23 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 22:56 Male Espoir
24 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 23:09 Male Junior
25 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers 23:12 Male Senior
26 Stephen Turner Border City Whs CC 23:19 Male Vet
27 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 23:29 Male Vet
28 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 24:03:00 Male Vet
29 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers 24:04:00 Male Vet
30 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC 24:12:00 Male Vet
31 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 24:20:00 Male Vet
32 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 24:39:00 Male Vet
32 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 24:39:00 Male Vet
34 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers 24:43:00 Male Vet
35 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 24:47:00 Male Senior
36 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:01:00 Male Vet
37 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC 25:02:00 Male Vet
38 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club 25:10:00 Male Vet
39 Pamela Craig RT 23 25:11:00 Female Senior
40 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT 25:29:00 Male Vet
41 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers 25:40:00 Male Vet
42 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching 25:51:00 Female Vet
43 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC 25:52:00 Male Vet
44 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC 26:00:00 Male Vet
45 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 26:07:00 Female Vet
46 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria 26:13:00 Male Vet
47 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 26:15:00 Male Vet
48 Anna Kate Armstrong Border City Whs CC 26:20:00 Female Junior
49 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 26:23:00 Male Vet
50 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 26:28:00 Male Vet
51 Richard Bowditch Lyme Racing Club 26:43:00 Male Vet
52 Amanda Mckenna Barrow Central Wheelers 34:08:00 Female Vet
53 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 34:36:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch