Gareth Harvey of Shutt Ridley RT, Archie Peet, Patrick Allen, and Charlotte Redden winners at the first of the Corley Cycles Summer Series at the Milton Keynes Bowl on Thursday (April 18)
Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 1
E/1/2/3
1 Gareth Harvey Shutt VR Ridley RT
2 Gavin Howell VéloElite RC
3 Clay Davies GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
4 Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
5 James Chapman Team PB Performance
6 Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team
7 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
8 Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo
9 Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC
10 Andy Whale GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
11 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
12 Adam Strudwick GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
13 Michael Parry GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
14 Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
15 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
16 Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
17 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT
18 Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing
19 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT
20 Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club
21 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
22 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
23 Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Matt Watson GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
3 John Wingfield Team Signum
4 James Lloyd Oxonian CC
5 Fergus Jones ZeroBC
6 James Richardson North Bucks RC
7 Stephen Wade F6B2
8 Luca D’Arcy Willett ZeroBC
9 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
10 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
11 Christopher Stuart-Leach
12 Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team
13 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
14 Mat Davey
15 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
16 Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles
17 Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team
18 Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club
19 Gary Nugent GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
20 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
21 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
22 Alex Garner VéloElite RC
23 Scott Andrew
24 Nick Pilborough
25 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team
26 Jack Pinchin QN Racing
27 David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team
28 Graham Pigott F6B2
29 Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes
30 Aaron Hemsley Solihull CC
31 Marco Coppola WyndyMilla
32 Luke Clogher OT Cycling Club Abingdon
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Charlotte Redden Team Boompods
2 Connie Hayes Liv Awol
3 Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
4 Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes
5 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
6 Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club
7 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
8 Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing …
9 Victoria Coe Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu…
10 Jade Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation
11 Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes
4th Cat only
1 Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC
2 Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC
4 Simon Hanrahan
5 Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC
6 Simon Elkington St Neots CC
7 Andrew King Kettering CC
8 Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club
9 Martin Patmore VéloElite RC
10 Stefan Hurst Charlotteville CC
11 Mathew Devine
12 Christopher Harding-Rolls WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
13 Giorgos Markitanis
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch