Alex Ridehalgh winner of the Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race for category 2/3/4 riders
Result: Frank Morgan Mem Road Race
1 Alex Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North
2 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
3 Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster
4 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
5 Sami Al Hadid
6 Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub
7 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
8 Joshua Jones ZeroBC
9 Calum Brown Team B38 / Cycles In Motion
10 Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing …
11 Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
12 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
13 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
14 Frazer Morley
15 Matthew Dobbing Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwer…
16 Jack Williams Clwb Beicio Egni
17 Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport
18 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
19 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
20 Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru
21 Louis Evans Innovation Racing
22 Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
23 Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT
24 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
25 Samuel Wadsworth 3RT
26 Dan Dry FitPRO
27 Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team
28 Andrew Martin Tactic Sport
29 James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club
30 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team
31 Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling
32 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
33 William Abbott Innovation Racing
34 Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
35 Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT
36 John Rigby Kuota – GSG
37 Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster
38 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT
39 Sam Kettlewell Triology Multisport Solutions
40 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub
41 David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
42 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster
43 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
44 George Elliott Innovation Racing
45 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
46 Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
47 Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
48 Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch