Dean Robson fastest in the Northover VT 10 mile time trial on April 22nd (Monday) near Honiton, Anja Roeding fastest woman
Result: Northover VT 10m TT
1 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 20:11 Male Senior
2 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC 20:21 Male Vet
3 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 20:49 Male Vet
4 Tim Chudley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:55 Male Senior
5 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 21:00 Male Vet
6 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 21:12 Male Senior
7 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 21:19 Male Vet
8 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club 22:02 Male Espoir
9 Chris Shakya Exeter Whs CC 22:09 Male Senior
10 Richard Babbage Mid Devon CC 22:33 Male Vet
11 Alister Trendell Honiton Spinners 22:38 Male Vet
12 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 22:55 Male Vet
13 Phil Smith Mid Devon CC 23:02 Male Vet
14 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 23:03 Male Vet
15 James Greenaway Exeter Whs CC 23:08 Male Senior
16 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers 23:13 Male Vet
17 Morris Elphick Exeter Whs CC 23:21 Male Vet
18 Ross Szender Exeter Triathlon Club 23:29 Male Senior
19 Mat Kelly Pure Endurance 23:30 Male Senior
20 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 23:36 Male Vet
20 Luke Reed Pure Endurance 23:36 Male Senior
22 Simon Medlyn PSSA Cycling Club 23:55 Male Senior
23 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 23:59 Male Vet
24 Simon Hawkins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:10:00 Male Vet
25 David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:32:00 Male Vet
26 David Turner Exeter Whs CC 24:40:00 Male Senior
27 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers 24:45:00 Male Juvenile
28 Alasdair Sword CS Dynamo 24:56:00 Male Vet
28 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 24:56:00 Male Vet
30 Anja Roeding Exeter Whs CC 25:47:00 Female Senior
31 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club 25:53:00 Female Senior
32 David Roe Revo Racing 26:40:00 Male Vet
33 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 27:02:00 Female Vet
34 Pippa Wheeler Exeter Whs CC 27:15:00 Female Vet
35 David Braunton Exeter Whs CC 31:41:00 Male Vet
36 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 32:30:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
Two Up
1 Matt Slater Revo Racing 19:15 Male Vet
1 Liam Bard Revo Racing 19:15 Male Senior
2 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 20:37 Male Vet
2 Sean Ferguson Mid Devon CC 20:37 Male Vet
3 Tim Heal Mid Devon CC 20:44 Male Vet
3 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 20:44 Male Vet
4 Barry Moss Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:11 Male Vet
4 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:11 Male Vet
5 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:30 Male Vet
5 Mark Ashurst Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:30 Male Vet
6 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 24:56:00 Male Senior
6 Colin Gibbons 1st Chard Wheelers 24:56:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch