Victoria Smith and John Archibald of Ribble Pro Cycling winners at the Scottish Time Trial Championships on Sunday, April 21 at Peebles
Result: Scottish Time Trial Championships
1 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling 50:42
2 Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing 55:40
3 Robert Friel Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 55:57
4 Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo… 56:35
5 Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles 57:27
6 David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 57:27
7 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 58:00
8 Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 58:08
9 Brian Duncan Sparta Breda 58:15
10 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC 58:18
11 James Cusick dooleys cycles 58:22
12 Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 58:41
13 Ross Thomson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 59:09
14 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC 59:54
15 Sandy Waller Edinburgh RC 01:00:17
16 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC 01:00:49
17 Euan Munro Edinburgh RC 01:00:52
18 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers 01:01:06
19 Victoria Smith AeroCoach 01:01:17
20 Catriona MacGillivray RT 23 01:01:29
21 Oliver Murray Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 01:01:29
22 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 01:01:50
23 Andrew Gallacher Livingston Cycling Club 01:02:47
24 Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club 01:03:13
25 Darren Lindsay Musselburgh RCC 01:03:36
26 Jamie Kennedy GTR – Return To Life 01:03:51
27 Lewis Hutchison 01:04:05
28 Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles 01:04:25
29 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:04:29
30 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:04:34
31 Rafael Degiacomoaraujo 01:05:40
32 Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles 01:06:13
33 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 01:06:33
34 Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC 01:07:07
35 Louis Moorehead Ronde Works Racing 01:07:10
36 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC 01:07:21
37 James Irvine Shetland Wheelers 01:08:35
38 Chris Jones Ronde Cycling Club 01:08:42
39 Anna Fairweather RT 23 01:08:52
40 Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT 01:09:04
41 Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:10:51
42 Lucie Hrnickova Edinburgh RC 01:11:18
43 Teri Bayliss Muckle Cycle Club 01:12:17
44 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC 01:12:28
46 Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC 01:12:56
47 Aileen Clyde RT 23 01:13:04
48 Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club 01:13:28
49 Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse 01:13:45
50 Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:14:31
51 Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:16:57
52 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club 01:18:08
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch