Nick Partridge fastest in the VTTA East Anglia 10 mile time trial on Sunday, April 21; Jackie Field fastest woman
Result: VTTA East Anglia 10m TT
1 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 21:09 Male Vet
2 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 21:24 Male Vet
3 David Crisp 3T-RACING 21:30 Male Vet
4 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC 21:35 Male Vet
5 James Potter Ipswich BC 21:41 Male Senior
6 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich 21:51 Male Vet
7 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 21:52 Male Vet
8 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 21:59 Male Vet
9 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:11 Male Espoir
10 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC 22:12 Male Vet
11 Lee Garrod Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:18 Male Vet
12 Damon Day CC Sudbury 22:19 Male Vet
13 Keith Randle Amis Velo Racing Team 22:25 Male Vet
14 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 22:33 Male Vet
15 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 22:34 Male Vet
16 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC 23:03 Male Vet
17 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 23:17 Male Vet
18 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 23:24 Male Vet
19 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 23:25 Female Vet
20 James Rush CC Sudbury 23:31 Male Vet
21 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 23:35 Male Vet
22 Steve De Boltz Plomesgate CC 23:36 Male Vet
23 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 23:42 Male Vet
24 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 24:06:00 Male Vet
25 Denise Hurren Team Velovelocity 24:10:00 Female Vet
26 Davina Greenwell Plomesgate CC 24:29:00 Female Senior
27 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC 24:44:00 Male Vet
28 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 25:10:00 Male Vet
29 Alan Mcguire Ipswich BC 25:25:00 Male Vet
30 Sue Rust Kettering CC 25:37:00 Female Vet
30 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 25:37:00 Male Vet
32 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C 25:38:00 Female Vet
33 Damon Parker Plomesgate CC 25:40:00 Male Vet
34 Nick Parvanni CC Breckland 27:40:00 Male Vet
35 Amanda Mallett Plomesgate CC 28:22:00 Female Vet
36 Ron Back West Suffolk Wheelers 29:43:00 Male Vet
37 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 30:12:00 Male Vet
38 John Vidler Plomesgate CC 30:45:00 Male Vet
39 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC 31:54:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch