Thomas Springbett, Joe Adlam-Cook and Luke Nolan winners at week 2 of the Hillingdon Tuesday Night League in West London
Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League 2
4th Cat only
1 Thomas Springbett G!RO Race Team
2 Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
3 Euan Beveridge Beaconsfield Cycling Club
4 Jack Wetherbee Herefordshire Cycling Club
5 Robert Durnford Paceline RT
6 Michael Gallagher
7 Chris Clarkson
8 Ali McGregor
9 Bruno Santos G!RO Race Team
10 Nicholas Latham
11 Adam Chambers Verulam CC
12 Dan Booth Rapha Cycling Club
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Joe Adlam-Cook The Njinga Collective
2 James Webb Elitecycling
3 Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club
4 Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team
5 Matt Watson GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
6 James Bark Mickey Cranks CC
7 Noah Phillips VC Londres
8 Max O’Connor Thames Velo
9 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC
10 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo
11 Tarquin Robbins G!RO Race Team
12 Simon Archer Imperial College Cycling Club
E/1/2/3
1 Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
4 Craig Cole Wolfe RT
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT
7 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT
8 Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team
9 Kevin Argent
10 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
11 Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club
12 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch