Darren Yarwood fastest in the Seacroft Wheelers 10 mile time trial on April 20 in East Yorkshire; Sian Randall fastest woman
Result: Seacroft Wheelers 10m TT
1 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 20:28 Male Vet
2 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 20:29 Male Senior
3 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 20:50 Male Vet
4 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 20:51 Male Vet
5 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 21:11 Male Espoir
6 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 21:21 Male Vet
7 Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:35 Male Junior
8 Billy Robinson Hull Thursday RC 21:39 Male Espoir
9 Chris Hoole FTR 21:54 Male Senior
10 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 21:58 Male Vet
11 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 22:06 Male Vet
12 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions 22:11 Male Senior
13 Dean Arey Team Swift 22:31 Male Vet
14 Rob Hill Team Sportslab 22:33 Male Vet
15 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club 22:40 Male Senior
16 David Mcneill All Terrain Cycles 22:43 Male Senior
17 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab 23:00 Male Vet
18 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 23:06 Male Vet
19 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 23:08 Male Vet
20 David Glew Calder Clarion 23:17 Male Vet
21 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift 23:24 Male Vet
22 Gareth Tupling Whitby Whs 23:29 Male Senior
23 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion CC 23:36 Male Vet
23 Mark Rowland Selby CC 23:36 Male Vet
25 Luke Patterson Manilla Cycling 23:37 Male Senior
26 John Brearley Squadra RT 23:44 Male Senior
27 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 23:55 Male Vet
28 Andrew Marr Whitby Whs 23:58 Male Vet
29 Chris Chittock Selby CC 24:15:00 Male Vet
30 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC 24:16:00 Male Vet
31 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 24:27:00 Male Vet
32 Simon Wright Whitby Whs 24:51:00 Male Senior
33 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C 24:57:00 Male Vet
33 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:57:00 Male Vet
35 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club 25:11:00 Male Senior
35 Steve Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 25:11:00 Male Vet
37 Thomas Booth Sheffield Hallam University CC 25:12:00 Male Espoir
38 Timothy Lane Team JRC 25:13:00 Male Juvenile
39 Sian Randall Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 25:15:00 Female Senior
40 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 25:23:00 Male Vet
41 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 25:27:00 Female Vet
42 Alexander Scott Albarosa CC 25:28:00 Male Senior
43 Paul Cummins Yorkshire Road Club 25:35:00 Male Vet
44 David Young Albarosa CC 25:37:00 Male Vet
45 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 25:40:00 Male Vet
46 David Percival Team Swift 25:42:00 Male Vet
47 Danny Kelly Seacroft Whs 25:47:00 Male Vet
47 Neil Trench Rockingham CC 25:47:00 Male Vet
49 Mark Casey Seacroft Whs 25:49:00 Male Vet
50 Lynn Hanson Seacroft Whs 26:19:00 Female Vet
… continued after advert
51 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 26:38:00 Female Vet
52 Andy Trotter Selby CC 26:44:00 Male Vet
53 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 26:51:00 Male Vet
54 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks 26:58:00 Female Senior
55 David Jenkinson City RC (Hull) 27:07:00 Male Vet
56 Thomas Penty Calder Clarion 27:12:00 Male Senior
57 Ellis Murray DRAG2ZERO 27:13:00 Male Juvenile
58 Debbie Dettmar Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:28:00 Female Vet
58 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 27:28:00 Female Vet
60 Lee Wilson Whitby Whs 27:40:00 Male Vet
61 Dean Leadsford Seacroft Whs 27:43:00 Male Vet
62 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC 27:48:00 Male Vet
63 Sean O’halloran Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 27:55:00 Male Senior
64 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 27:59:00 Male Vet
65 Ian West Selby CC 28:38:00 Male Vet
66 Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion 28:41:00 Female Vet
67 John Barnett Otley CC 28:42:00 Male Vet
68 Steve Hope Fenland Clarion CC 28:48:00 Male Vet
69 Simon Richardson VTTA (Yorkshire) 28:54:00 Male Vet
70 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 28:56:00 Female Vet
71 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC 29:23:00 Female Vet
72 Jayne Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 29:33:00 Female Vet
73 Anthony Bowles Bolton Clarion CC 30:36:00 Male Vet
74 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 31:58:00 Female Vet
75 Jemma Mcconville-Roe Hopey Bicycle Repairs 34:44:00 Female Senior
Tandem
1 Andrew Bell Male Vet Selby CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
1 Carolyn Bell Female Vet Selby CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
2 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 22:10 27.068 Mph
2 Steve Brown Male Vet TA (North East) 22:10
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch