Jack Davey and Matthew Taylor winners at Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League on April 23rd in Greater Manchester
Result: Tameside Tuesday Night League
2/3/4
1 Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team
2 Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers
3 David Price Chorlton Velo
4 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance
5 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
6 Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru
7 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
8 Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
9 Sam Shepherd Huddersfield University Cyclin…
10 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT
11 Samuel Wadsworth 3RT
12 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo
13 Ben Samuels
14 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
15 Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing
16 Tom Murray
17 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill
18 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
19 Ben Manning 3RT
20 James Dyson 3RT
21 Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team
22 Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
23 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC
24 Matthew Johnson PMRR
25 Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs
26 Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs
27 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
28 Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Jack Davey PMRR
2 Ben Stead ABC Centreville
3 Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo
4 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs
5 Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs
6 Tom Yearby Hopey Bicycle Repairs
7 Christopher Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers
8 Alistair Fisher
9 Anthony Moran Mossley CRT
10 Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
11 Samuel Martin Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
12 Thomas Lynch Rapha Cycling Club
13 Alan Mitchell Rapha Cycling Club
14 Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers
15 James Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club
16 Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club
… continued after advert
U8 Boys
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Red Johnson
U10 Boys
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
2 Toby Sellers-Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
U12 Boys
1 Harrison Dainty
2 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo
U12 Girls
1 Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT
2 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo
U14 Boys
1 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo
2 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
U14 Girls
1 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
3 Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo
4 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo
U16 Boys
1 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
2 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
3 Benjamin Brierley
4 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
5 Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
6 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
U16 Girls
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
2 Morgan Crussell RFDA
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch