Christopher Fennell & Emma Lewis fastest in the Thanet RC two up 9.5 mile time trial on April 22nd
Result: Thanet RC 2up TT
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:19 29.508 Mph
1 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:19 29.508 Mph
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 20:04 28.405 Mph
2 Tim Bayley Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 20:04 28.405 Mph
3 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 21:23 26.656 Mph
3 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 21:23 26.656 Mph
4 Christopher Hovenden Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 21:57 25.968 Mph
4 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:57 25.968 Mph
5 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 21:58 25.948 Mph
5 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:58 25.948 Mph
6 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:16 25.599 Mph
6 Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Team Wiggins 22:16 25.599 Mph
7 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 22:24 25.446 Mph
7 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 22:24 25.446 Mph
8 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 22:40 25.147 Mph
8 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:40 25.147 Mph
9 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 22:49 24.982 Mph
9 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 22:49 24.982 Mph
10 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 24.711 Mph
10 Robert Nicholas Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 24.711 Mph
11 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 23:08 24.64 Mph
11 Paul Morton Male Senior PMR 23:08 24.64 Mph
12 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 23:20 24.429 Mph
12 Tony Day Male Vet Sydenham Whs 23:20 24.429 Mph
13 Luke Coleman Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 23:52 23.883 Mph
13 David Paine Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 23:52 23.883 Mph
14 Grant Cousins Male Senior Thanet RC 24:15 23.505 Mph
14 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 24:15 23.505 Mph
15 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 24:23 23.377 Mph
15 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 24:23 23.377 Mph
16 Sophie Driscoll Female Espoir Thanet RC 24:25 23.345 Mph
16 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 24:25 23.345 Mph
17 Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo 24:35 23.186 Mph
17 Victoria Fearn Female Senior Twickenham CC 24:35 23.186 Mph
18 Alexander Cook Male Senior Medway Velo Club 24:37 23.155 Mph
18 Tom Kennison Male Senior Medway Velo Club 24:37 23.155 Mph
19 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:44 23.046 Mph
19 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:44 23.046 Mph
20 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:46 23.015 Mph
20 Annette Nixon Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:46 23.015 Mph
21 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 25:06 22.709 Mph
21 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 25:06 22.709 Mph
22 Jo Hovenden Female Senior CC Bexley 25:28 22.382 Mph
22 Deborah Hope Female Vet MedwayTri 25:28 22.382 Mph
23 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 27:25 20.79 Mph
23 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 27:25 20.79 Mph
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch