Ashley Cox fastest in the Welwyn Wheelers CC Hilly 50 kilometre time trial on Good Friday; Lucy Charles fastest woman
Result: Welwyn Wheelers CC Hilly TT
1 Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 01:09:41 Male Senior
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Tacx RT 01:12:45 Male Senior
3 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:12:59 Male Senior
4 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 01:14:07 Male Vet
5 Robert Grover Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 01:14:58 Male Senior
6 Nick Clarke Arctic Tacx RT 01:15:07 Male Senior
7 Oliver Mytton Cambridge University CC 01:16:00 Male Senior
8 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 01:16:40 Male Senior
9 Reece Barclay Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:18:36 Male Senior
10 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team 01:18:53 Male Senior
11 Tim Davies CC Luton 01:19:05 Male Vet
12 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 01:19:25 Male Vet
13 Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton 01:19:33 Male Senior
14 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 01:20:02 Male Senior
15 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 01:20:04 Male Vet
16 Gary Lock New Forest CC 01:20:13 Male Vet
17 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC 01:20:15 Male Vet
18 Jim Moffatt CC Luton 01:20:17 Male Vet
19 Lucy Charles Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:20:41 Female Senior
20 Toby Hunt Verulam Really Moving 01:20:50 Male Senior
21 Alastair Luxford Full Gas Racing Team 01:21:01 Male Senior
22 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 01:21:26 Male Vet
23 Joshua Leak Trisport Epping 01:21:49 Male Senior
24 Aaron Mccaffrey Milton Keynes RC 01:21:58 Male Vet
25 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:22:39 Male Vet
26 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:22:54 Male Vet
27 Jason Stuart Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:22:58 Male Vet
28 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:23:24 Male Vet
29 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) 01:23:32 Male Vet
30 Michael Edmunds Verulam Really Moving 01:23:53 Male Vet
31 Sean Bradley Team Trident 01:24:49 Male Senior
32 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT 01:24:53 Male Vet
33 Emily Robertson NOPINZ 01:25:03 Female Senior
34 Spencer Stratford Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 01:25:04 Male Vet
35 Keith Loveman Verulam CC 01:25:49 Male Vet
36 James Mcpherson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:25:50 Male Vet
37 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:25:57 Male Vet
38 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports 01:25:59 Female Senior
39 Mark Jones GS Stella 01:26:07 Male Vet
40 William Macalpine The Bike Loft 01:26:15 Male Senior
41 Archie Peet Welwyn Whs 01:26:40 Male Junior
42 Ian Markham Chronos RT 01:27:42 Male Vet
43 Laurie Bone The Bike Loft 01:27:48 Male Senior
44 Nicholas Coe Verulam Really Moving 01:28:14 Male Vet
45 Roger Porter Verulam CC 01:28:23 Male Vet
46 Tony Marriott Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 01:28:30 Male Vet
47 Anton Blackie Rapha Cycling Club 01:28:51 Male Senior
48 Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:29:15 Male Vet
49 James Moss North Road CC 01:29:20 Male Vet
50 Peter Richards Icknield RC 01:29:35 Male Vet
51 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC 01:29:54 Male Senior
52 Andrew Brown Welwyn Whs 01:29:57 Male Vet
53 Elspeth Grace Cambridge University CC 01:30:13 Female Espoir
54 Anthony Taylor North Road CC 01:30:54 Male Vet
55 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:31:12 Male Vet
56 David Scott Welwyn Whs 01:31:18 Male Vet
57 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:32:00 Male Vet
58 Alex Peeke Welwyn Whs 01:32:09 Male Vet
59 Sinclair Easton CC London 01:32:34 Male Vet
60 Brian Evans North Road CC 01:32:41 Male Vet
61 Andrew Mussett Team Trident 01:33:20 Male Senior
62 Tom Rogers CC London 01:33:22 Male Senior
63 James Johnson Welwyn Whs 01:33:23 Male Vet
64 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident 01:33:31 Male Vet
65 Nigel Swift Verulam CC 01:33:41 Male Vet
66 Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC 01:34:09 Female Senior
67 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 01:34:15 Female Vet
68 Howard Ashmore Welwyn Whs 01:35:03 Male Vet
69 Gordon Hobbs Verulam CC 01:35:38 Male Vet
70 Calum Moir Welwyn Whs 01:36:01 Male Juvenile
71 Christine Pout Verulam Really Moving 01:36:02 Female Vet
72 Mark Bicknell CC Luton 01:36:08 Male Senior
73 Emily Kampf Trisport Epping 01:36:37 Female Senior
74 Alan Crane Chronos RT 01:37:01 Male Vet
75 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road RT 01:37:11 Male Vet
76 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 01:37:26 Male Vet
77 Daniel Brockman Welwyn Whs 01:37:31 Male Vet
78 Peter Holden Team Trident 01:37:32 Male Vet
79 Tony Shortland Team Trident 01:37:43 Male Vet
80 Toby Maloy Team Signum 01:37:55 Male Senior
81 Graham Ricketts Verulam CC 01:38:02 Male Vet
82 Greg Gosling Team Milton Keynes 01:38:56 Male Vet
83 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC 01:39:07 Female Vet
84 Ross Cousins Team Trident 01:39:27 Male Vet
85 David Lees Verulam CC 01:39:31 Male Vet
86 Ben Fielden GS Stella 01:39:49 Male Vet
87 Asanga Karunadhara CC London 01:43:46 Male Vet
88 Alison Hinds Welwyn Whs 01:45:13 Female Vet
89 Richard Thomas Team Trident 01:45:54 Male Vet
90 Anna Bradley Team Trident 01:48:01 Female Senior
91 Samantha Tophill Team Trident 01:48:13 Female Vet
92 Naomi Holt Welwyn Whs 01:52:52 Female Junior
93 John Hassall Bossard Whs 01:57:31 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch