Chris Fannan and Jack Crook winners at week 3 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on Wednesday (April 24)
Result: Litherland Circuit League 3
2/3/4
1 Jack Crook L’pool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. 44m. 50s.
2 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century Road Club @ 6 Secs.
3 Conror McKinnon Southport Cycling Club @ 1m.20s.
4 John MacKellar Team Chronomaster st
5 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
6 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Same
7 Chris Fallon Kuota – GSG Same
8 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Same
9 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Same
10 Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Same
11 Thomas Stewart L’pool Century Cycling Academy Same
12 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Same
13 Kieran Wynn-Cattanach Team B38/Cycles in Motion Same
14 David Clarke Velo Schils – Interbike RT Same
15 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Same
… continued after advert
4th
1 Chris Fannan Liverpool Century Road Club 25m. 53s.
2 Mark Black Sportcity Velo @ 13 Secs.
3 Dean Drinkwater CC London @ 1m 10s.
4 William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
5 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Same
6 Liam Jaques Army Cycling Union Same
7 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Same
Women
1 Jo Ryding Team JRC 2nd. 25m.58s.
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys Distance: 12 Laps
1 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing 18m. 53s.
2 Max Jones Birkenhead North End C.C. @ 1m. 00s.
3 Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End C.C. st
4 Jack Hughes Chorley Cycling Club @ 1m. 03s.
5 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m.15s.
6 Adam Dillon Southport Cycling Club @ 1m.17s.
Youth A – Girls Distance: 12 Laps
1 Niamha Albones L’pool Century Cycling Academy 19m. 06s.
2 Issy McKinnon North West Cycle Coaching st
Youth B – Boys Distance: 12 Laps
1 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 19m. 38s.
2 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion st
3 Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion @ 5 secs.
4 John White North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 08s.
5 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century Road Club @ 1 Lap
6 James Clinton L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club Same
Youth B – Girls Distance: 12 Laps
1 Jamie Leigh Lloyd L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club 20m. 54s.
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion @ 37 Secs.
3 Evelyn Field L’pool Century Cycling Academy @:1m. 05s.
Youth C – Boys Distance: 11 Laps
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 20m. 05s.
2 Daniel Cosgrove L’pool Century Cycling Academy st
3 Tom Morrissey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 13s.
4 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion @:1 Lap
5 Tom Murphy L’pool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. Same
6 Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 2 Laps
7 Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion @ 3 Laps
Youth C – Girls Distance: 11 Laps
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Cluub 20m. 04s.
2 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion @ 51 Secs.
Youth D – Boys (Short Circuit) 5 Laps:
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo 4m. 38s.
Youth D – Girls (Short Circuit) 5 Laps:
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport Cycling Club 5m. 31s
Youth E – Boys (Short Circuit) 4 Laps
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion 4m. 29s.
Youth E – Girls (Short Circuit) 4 Laps
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion 5m. 22s.
2 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion @ 13 Secs.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)