James Bevan, Grant Bayton and Lennox Saint winners at week 2 of the Thruxton Tuesday Night Circuit Series on April 23rd
Result: Thruxton Tuesday Circuit Series 2
E/1/2
1 James Bevan Army Cycling Union
2 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team
3 George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team
4 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
5 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
6 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
7 Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union
8 Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club
9 Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC
10 Max Moyles Team Tor 2000 KALAS
11 Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
12 Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
13 Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
14 Morgan Curle Nopinz Symec Development Team
15 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
16 Ross Holland Veloce Racing
17 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
18 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing
19 Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team
20 David D.kovacs
… continued after advert
3rd Cat Only
1 Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT
2 Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM
3 Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4 Thomas Price Avid Sport
5 Russell Speight Sotonia CC
6 Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls
7 James Brown Tri UK
8 Fraser Joyce Cotswold Veldrijden
9 Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl…
10 Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma’s
11 William Jewitt Avid Sport
12 Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery
13 Joe Cierpik
14 Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon
15 Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC
16 James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC
17 Jacob Clapp Army Cycling Union
18 Robert King Reading CC
19 Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta
20 Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team
21 Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
22 James Fox Velo Club Venta
23 Piers James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
24 Rory Wells BIKESTRONG-KTM
25 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
26 Oliver Woodcock VCGH
27 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union
28 Dean Hendry Farnborough & Camberley CC
29 Sebastian Hensel ACME Racing
30 Ben Voller Twickenham CC
31 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
32 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
33 Daniel Banks Velo Club Venta
34 Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC
35 Matthew Twist
36 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
37 Guy Tucker
38 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta
39 Samuel Davies Racing Club Ravenna
40 Nick Fenmor Collins Southdown Velo
41 Kyle Bateman Vector Cycling Race Team
42 Richard New Velo Club Venta
43 Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta
44 Rob Jefford Reading CC
45 David Ryan Tri UK
46 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
47 Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing
48 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
49 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS
50 Felix Young Avid Sport
51 David Hutchison VC St Raphael
52 Oliver East Twickenham CC
53 Alexander Marjoribanks Westbury Wheelers
54 Ollie Smith
55 Michael Walsh
56 Roger Theron VC Meudon
57 Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael
58 Andrew Pickett Velo Club Venta
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union
2 Paul Sanders Andover Whls
3 Leighton Smith Poole Wheelers CC
4 Richard Darling-Holmes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
5 Mark Cain Army Cycling Union
6 Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team
7 Oliver Townsend
8 Harry Redsull Velo Club Venta
9 Simon Weston Steele Davis Via Roma RT
10 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo
11 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
12 Steve Ashman Pankhurst Cycles
13 James Thomas Army Cycling Union
14 Andrew Jenner Team ODZ
15 Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
16 Christopher Bennett Army Cycling Union
17 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles
18 Toby Leyland Velo Club Venta
19 Elliot Chilton New Forest CC
20 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC
21 Jacob Anderson Cowley Road Condors
22 Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club
23 James Pocock Steele Davis Via Roma RT
24 Benjamin Aspin Velo Club Venta
25 Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team
26 Francisco Scott
27 Andrew Jones North Hampshire RC
28 Craig Russell CC Luton
29 Peter Tomlin Oakley Pedalers
30 Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo
31 Philip Wise Southdown Velo
32 Brian Burgess GS Vecchi
33 Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union
34 Jonathan Slator Sotonia CC
35 Rob Scott
36 Matthew Ringrow Wincanton Wheelers
37 Tony Toynton Southdown Velo
38 Bradley Sewell Wincanton Wheelers
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)