Sam Humpheson and Ralph Carter winners at week 2 of the Hillingdon Masters Series on Thursday (April 25) in West London
Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 2
Masters 40+
1 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
2 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
3 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
4 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
6 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
7 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
8 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
9 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs
10 James Foster
11 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
12 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
13 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
14 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
15 Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT
16 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
18 David Turton Finchley Racing Team
19 Rupert Greatwood Tri Surrey
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
2 Robert Sweatman PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
3 Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
4 Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team
5 Michael Skipsey QN Racing
6 Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
7 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
8 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
9 Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
10 Barry Bonnett
11 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
12 Mark Neep
13 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
14 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC
15 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
16 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
17 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
18 Julian Wall
19 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
20 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
21 Michael Fuller Team Quest – The Bike Shop
22 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
23 Mark Northover Revolutions Racing
24 Jim Kent London Dynamo
25 Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team
26 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
27 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
28 Mark Hughes GS Henley
29 Colin Hinsley Viceroys
30 Martin Jones Watford Velo Sport
31 Nick Symes VC Londres
32 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
33 Michael Simpkins Mickey Cranks CC
34 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing
35 Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team
36 Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol
37 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles
38 Timothy Phillips VC Londres
39 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club
40 Matthew Walters BTNRT
41 Andrew Deans
42 Russell Wingfield Paceline RT
43 Ian Cooper
44 Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands