Anna Henderson of Brother UK/Tifosi and Steven Parsonage winners at the BUCS RR Championships 2019 at Sheriff Hutton (Yorkshire) on Saturday
Result: BUCS RR Championships 2019
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Anna Henderson Brother UK/Tifosi p/b OnForm
2 Molly Patch Brother UK/Fusion RT
3 Harriet Dodd Team Boompods
4 Ffion James Hope Factory Racing
5 Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama
6 Hannah Larbalestier Team Boompods
7 Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama
8 Becky Storrie Team IOM Ladies
9 Alex Clay IRIS Race Team
10 Emily Tillett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
11 Charlotte Mallin Martin VC St Raphael
12 Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Clu…
13 Kate Baker Avid Sport
14 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
15 Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3 Men
1 Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
3 William Perrett Leisure Lakes
4 Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother…
5 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
6 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team
7 Benjamin Baugh Wold Top The Edge RT
8 William Mapus-Smith The Bike Bar RT
9 Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club
10 Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
11 Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling
12 Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes
13 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
14 Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT
15 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
16 Ben Mewes TAAP Cervelo
17 Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT
18 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC
19 Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC
20 Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands