Phil Williams fastest in the Fibrax Wrexham RC Hilly 32 mile time trial on Sunday (April 28); Jessica Evans first woman
Result: Fibrax Wrexham RC Hilly TT
1 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:16:08 Male Senior
2 George Evans Team Bottrill 01:17:02 Male Espoir
3 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 01:18:04 Male Senior
4 Mitch Russell The Bike Bar 01:20:12 Male Senior
5 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill 01:22:37 Male Vet
6 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 01:24:13 Male Senior
7 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 01:24:38 Male Senior
8 Hywel Iorwerth Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 01:25:47 Male Senior
9 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 01:25:49 Male Senior
10 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team 01:27:15 Male Junior
11 Mark Jones Wrexham RC 01:27:33 Male Vet
12 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:27:46 Male Vet
13 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 01:29:12 Male Senior
14 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:29:51 Male Senior
15 Tom Pilcher Rapha Cycling Club 01:30:17 Male Senior
16 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach B38/Cycles In Motion 01:31:21 Male Espoir
17 Samuel Hall VeloRunner RT 01:31:29 Male Junior
18 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 01:31:52 Male Vet
19 Steve Aston Wrexham RC 01:31:54 Male Vet
20 Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC 01:31:55 Male Espoir
21 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team 01:32:25 Male Vet
22 Andrew Harrington Wrexham RC 01:33:53 Male Vet
23 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club01:35:15 Male Vet
24 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo 01:35:52 Male Senior
25 Philip Hill Chester RC 01:36:13 Male Vet
26 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club 01:37:38 Male Vet
27 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 01:39:31 Female Vet
28 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:41:03 Male Senior
29 Alan Overson Marsh Tracks Race Team 01:41:07 Male Vet
30 Bethan Jones Velo Club Melyd 01:41:12 Female Senior
31 Jan Kardasz Wrexham RC 01:42:23 Male Vet
32 Joseph Robson Chester RC 01:42:39 Male Vet
33 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 01:42:51 Female Senior
34 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:44:47 Male Senior
35 Peter Everett Wrexham RC 01:45:12 Male Senior
36 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 01:46:36 Male Vet
37 Bryn Davies Wrexham RC 01:52:33 Male Vet
38 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:50:25 Male Vet
39 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Whs 01:51:32 Male Vet
40 Karl Southern Chester RC 01:46:58 Male Senior
41 John Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:53:26 Male Vet
42 Nicola Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:56:10 Female Vet
43 Louise Thompson Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:58:13 Female Vet
44 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:06:16 Male Vet
45 Andy Large Chester RC 02:09:06 Male Vet
46 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 02:19:27 Male Vet
47 David Allen Jones Wrexham RC 02:46:19 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique