Junior Oscar Nilsson-Julien fastest in the London Phoenix Sporting 9.2 mile time trial on Saturday (April 27) near Hertford; Tracy Van Der Merwe fastest woman
Result: London Phoenix Sporting 9.2m TT
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC de Londres 20:05 Male Junior
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Tacx RT 20:07 Male Senior
3 Oliver Stockwell Ribble Pro Cycling 20:32 Male Junior
4 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 20:48 Male Espoir
5 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 20:56 Male Espoir
6 Nicholas Latimer B38/Cycles In Motion 21:24 Male Senior
7 Nick Clarke Arctic Tacx RT 21:31 Male Senior
8 Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC 22:02 Male Vet
9 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 22:17 Male Vet
10 Tim Davies CC Luton 22:21 Male Vet
11 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC 22:30 Male Vet
12 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:40 Male Vet
13 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC 22:45 Male Vet
14 James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club 22:47 Male Senior
15 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 23:07 Male Vet
16 Marcus Shields Ayr Roads CC 23:14 Male Vet
17 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 23:19 Male Vet
18 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 23:23 Male Senior
19 Sam Morris Islington Cycling Club 23:35 Male Senior
20 James Moss North Road CC 23:40 Male Vet
21 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC 23:44 Male Vet
22 Sean Bradley Team Trident 23:50 Male Senior
23 Brian Evans North Road CC 24:44:00 Male Vet
24 Tracy Van Der Merwe Finchley RT 25:46:00 Female Vet
25 Alexander Craig-Thompson Finsbury Park CC 26:00:00 Male Senior
26 Michael Russell Team Trident 26:29:00 Male Vet
27 Kamran Ezel Southgate CC 26:48:00 Male Senior
28 Sinclair Easton CC London 27:04:00 Male Vet
29 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 31:23:00 Male Vet
30 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 31:33:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 24:53 22.184 Mph
1 Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 24:53
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)