Conor McGoldrick winner of the category 3/4 Wyre Forest CRC Spring Road Race on April 28 (Sunday)
Result: Wyre Forest CRC Spring Road Race
1 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club
2 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK
3 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
4 Matt Wellings Gloucester City Cycling Club
5 Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC
6 William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth
7 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC
8 Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT
9 James Fawbert Gloucester City Cycling Club
10 Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC
11 Tom Hill Race Hub Triathlon Club
12 Lucas Timms Coventry Road Club
13 Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles
14 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club
15 Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm
16 Luke Morrish-Thomas
17 Jonathan Addison Brereton Wheelers C.C
18 Peter Spence Gloucester City Cycling Club
19 Thomas Barlow Veloce Racing
20 Jacob Reid CC Giro
21 Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls
22 James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC
23 Tim Butler Gloucester City Cycling Club
24 Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club
25 David Hird Halesowen A & CC
26 Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team
27 Dean Sibthorpe VC Sevale (Malvern)
28 Christian Edwards Wyre Forest CRC
29 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK
30 Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC
31 Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team
32 James Nicholls Wyre Forest CRC
33 Kevin Webb Ely Race Club
34 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport
35 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezumas
36 Ryan King VeloVitesse
37 Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport
38 Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC
39 Adrian Kerrigan Ogmore Valley Wheelers
40 Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC
41 Edward Silverton Brotherton Cycles
42 Adam Gale
43 Aaron Hemsley Solihull CC
44 Darren Fearns Team Echelon
45 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
46 James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC
47 Tom Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK
48 Adam Henley Cheltenham & County CC
49 Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC
50 Alastair Kay VeloVitesse
51 Christopher Smith Python Racing Team
52 Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
53 Busby Shutt VR
54 Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles
55 David Bradley EvoVelo Karbona
56 Dean Creighton Ely Race Club
57 Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers
58 Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
59 Mahyar Abbott Wolverhampton Whls
60 Andrew Plimmer Fred Williams Cycles
61 Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC
62 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona
63 Celia Brown
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)