Matthew Malone of RST/Cycle Division Racing Team and Zak Machin two of the winners at week 3 of the Mallory Park Youth League on Tuesday, April 23
Result: Mallory Park Youth League 3
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Malone RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
2 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
3 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC
4 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
7 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
8 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club
9 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
10 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC
11 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
12 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
13 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
14 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC
15 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC
16 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
17 Jonathan Masters Stratford CC
18 Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC
2 Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 Zak Machin Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
2 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC
3 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy
5 Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C
6 Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC
7 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC
8 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC
9 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
10 Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC
11 Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC
12 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
13 Joshua Darlow Stratford CC
14 Noah Inman Lichfield City CC
15 Jacob Kilby-Edwards
U14 Girls
1 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
2 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC
3 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
5 Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
7 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC
U12 Boys
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
2 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
3 Matthew Kent VC Lincoln
4 Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC
5 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
7 Ethan Squires Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
U12 Girls
1 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
2 Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC
3 Jessica Broadhead Leicester Forest CC
… continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club
2 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
3 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC
4 Jake Bird Kettering CC
5 Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
6 Eddie Fox Leicester Forest CC
7 Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club
8 Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club
9 Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC
10 Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club
11 Beau Smith
12 William Rhead KISS Racing Team (KRT)
U10 Girls
1 Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC
2 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
3 Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team
4 Ruby Ballard
U8 Boys
1 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC
2 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC
3 Thomas Kent VC Lincoln
4 William Hoyle Newark Castle CC
5 Luke Bottrill Coalville Wheelers CC
6 George Kilby-Edwards
7 Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club
8 Sidney Hibble Leicester Forest CC
9 Ricardo Schumacher
U8 Girls
1 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands