Sam Hucks fastest in the Westerley CC 10 mile time trial near Marlow on Sunday (April 28); Joy Payne fastest woman
Result: Westerley CC 10m TT
1 Sam Hucks High Wycombe CC 21:12 Male Junior
2 Adam Stone North Road CC 21:52 Male Senior
3 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:55 Male Senior
4 Charlie Mactear High Wycombe CC 22:03 Male Junior
5 Pasquale Chionchio Westerley Cycling Club 22:17 Male Vet
6 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:25 Male Senior
7 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 22:42 Male Vet
8 Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:20 Male Senior
9 Jaco Van Gass Para-T 23:33 Male Unknown
10 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:51 Male Vet
11 Richard Hutt Harp RC 24:09:00 Male Vet
12 Andrew Murray Festival Road Club 24:19:00 Male Vet
13 Des Crinion Willesden Triathlon Club 24:20:00 Male Senior
14 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 24:34:00 Male Vet
15 David Newman Westerley Cycling Club 24:43:00 Male Vet
16 Timothy Budd Hounslow & District Whs 24:47:00 Male Senior
17 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:12:00 Female Vet
18 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC 26:16:00 Male Senior
19 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 26:19:00 Male Vet
20 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club 26:40:00 Male Vet
21 Vince Dey Westerley Cycling Club 26:48:00 Male Vet
22 James Slatter Willesden Triathlon Club 26:50:00 Male Senior
23 Tim Seddon G.S. Henley 27:11:00 Male Vet
24 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 27:56:00 Female Vet
25 John Froud Festival Road Club 28:00:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT