David Veitch winner of the category 3/4 CC London Road Race on Sunday (April 28) in Essex
Result: CC London Road Race
1 David Veitch Lea Valley CC
2 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club
4 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
5 Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club
6 Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
7 Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
8 Jacob Clapp Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC
10 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
11 David Clark Orwell Velo
12 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
14 Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw
15 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
17 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
18 Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
19 Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney
20 Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team
21 Adam Hole VC Norwich
22 Stephen Wade F6B2
23 Pete Bradshaw F6B2
24 George Whitworth Islington Cycling Club
25 Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club
26 Callum Stewart East London Velo
27 Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team
28 James Sherwood Orwell Velo
29 James Bush Cambridge CC
30 Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT
31 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
32 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
33 Alex Scordellis CC London
34 Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC
35 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo
36 Iain McNaught CC London
37 Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo
38 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
39 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC
40 George Galbraith Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
41 Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
42 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique