Result: Litherland Circuit League 4

Ross Howcroft-Jones and Declan Hudson winnersd at week 4 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on May 1st (Wed)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Litherland Circuit League 4

4th Cat only
1 Ross Howcroft-Jones The Bike Bar RT
2 Samuel Martin Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
3 James Griffiths
4 Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
5 Iain Hodge Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Joseph Niven Southport CC
7 William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
8 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club
9 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
10 Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club

Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Jo Ryding Team JRC
2 Madeleine Scott Kuota – GSG
3 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
… continued after advert

2/3/4
1 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
2 Thomas Warren Croston Velo
3 Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
4 William Abbott Innovation Racing
5 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
6 Matthew Marshall Team Aspire
7 Cameron McLaren Liverpool University Cycling C…
8 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
9 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team
10 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
11 Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC
12 Richard Bott Team Aspire
13 Ben Sharratt St Helens CRC
14 Benjamin Brown Liverpool Century RC
15 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team B38 / Cycles In Motion
16 Mark Chadwick
17 George Elliott Innovation Racing
18 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club
19 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
20 John Hill Harry Middleton Cycling Club
21 Harry Wilson Holmes Chapel Velo
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U8 Boys
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
3 Benjamin Turner North Cheshire Clarion

U8 Girls
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion

U10 Boys
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
2 Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Tyler Williams

U10 Girls
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport CC

U12 Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
3 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
4 Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
7 Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion

U12 Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
3 Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC

U14 Boys
1 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion
3 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
4 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC
5 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
6 James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…

U14 Girls
1 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion
3 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
4 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…

U16 Boys
1 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
2 Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC
3 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC
4 Adam Dillon Southport CC
5 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion
6 Joseph Wilson Southport CC
7 Nicolas Jones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…

U16 Girls
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK