Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 5

James Neal, George Moore and Andy Shackel winners at week 5 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on Wednesday, May 1st

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 5

4th Cat only
1 James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC
2 Charles Orchard
3 Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club
4 Matt Lambourne DHCyclesport Cycling Club
5 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 Giles Corner Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
7 Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club
8 Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo
9 Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club
10 Tom Clayton
11 Luke Roberts Racing Club Ravenna
… continued after advert

3rd Cat only
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl…
4 Russell Speight Sotonia CC
5 Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC
6 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
7 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8 Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9 Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM
10 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo
11 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
12 Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma’s
13 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
14 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
15 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
16 Nicholas Buck New Forest CC
17 Matthew Twist
18 Chris Prior Meon Valley Cycle Club
19 Nick Barber Royal Air Force CA
20 Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club
21 Ian Donohue
22 Rory Wells BIKESTRONG-KTM
23 David Knight Portsmouth North End CC
24 Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma’s

E/1/2
1 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
2 Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo
4 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
5 Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
6 Vaughan Marris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG
8 Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna
9 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
10 Harry Johnson VC St Raphael
11 Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs
12 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
13 Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna
14 Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla
15 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
16 Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
17 Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U8s
1 Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC
2 Chase Bradley

U10 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC

U12 Boys
1 Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC
2 Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta

U12 Girls
1 Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta
2 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC

U14 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
2 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates

U16 Boys
1 Andrew Paling VC Meudon
2 Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars
… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK