Liz Powell fastest in the Women’s event (22.30), David Mead (20.08) fastest in the Men’s event at the Coventry CC 10 mile time trial on May 4th near Dunchurch
Result: Coventry CC 10m TT
WOMEN
1 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO 22:30 22:30 Vet
2 April Tacey Brother.UK Fusion RT 22:44 21:20 Espoir
3 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 23:55 21:39 Vet
4 Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 24:25:00 21:30 Vet
5 Jules Birch Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:33:00 20:46 Vet
6 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 24:53:00 22:32 Vet
7 Sarah Senderski Team Bottrill 25:12:00 23:06 Senior
7 Susan Semple Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 25:12:00 24:14:00 Vet
9 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 25:21:00 23:07 Vet
10 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes 25:28:00 21:06 Vet
11 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC 25:29:00 23:55 Senior
12 Sam Toon Coalville Triathlon Club 25:50:00 18:39 Senior
13 Melissa Haselden Phoenix Velo 26:11:00 21:17 Senior
14 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC 26:21:00 23:12 Vet
15 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 27:13:00 22:23 Vet
16 Susanna O’shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:17:00 23:28 Senior
17 Sonya Tate Coventry Triathletes 27:42:00 22:54 Senior
18 Lynne Ewington Velo Karbona 27:46:00 19:08 Vet
19 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 28:03:00 23:52 Vet
20 Kara Tranter Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:31:00 18:13 Senior
20 Hannah Noone Stafford RC 28:31:00 18:44 Senior
22 April Lewis Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 28:39:00 24:44:00 Vet
23 Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury R C 29:06:00 24:12:00 Vet
24 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:10:00 23:52 Vet
25 Ila Pearson Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 29:28:00 21:33 Senior
26 Corinna O’connor Coventry Road Club 29:32:00 25:05:00 Vet
27 Katherine Daniels Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 30:32:00 22:13 Senior
28 Moira Goodway Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 30:43:00 24:53:00 Vet
29 Alice O’neill Newcomers Cycling Club 30:52:00 22:42 Vet
30 Tracey Geddes-Smith Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 30:54:00 24:02:00 Vet
31 Samantha Watkins Phoenix Velo 30:56:00 20:02 Vet
32 Julie Hinds Coventry Cycling Club 31:17:00 23:53 Vet
32 Josephine Goodwin Rugby Triathlon Club 31:17:00 31:17:00 Vet
34 Anna Harrington Rugby Triathlon Club 31:34:00 31:34:00 Vet
35 Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 33:22:00 26:51:00 Vet
36 Caroline Gordon Syston Syclers 33:23:00 21:00 Vet
37 Leanne Sims Phoenix Velo 34:04:00 21:17 Vet
38 Ti Aigoro Rugby Triathlon Club 34:17:00 34:17:00 Senior
39 Judith Harper Rugby Triathlon Club 34:26:00 25:43:00 Vet
40 Lucy Ronaldson Rugby Triathlon Club 34:50:00 34:50:00 Senior
41 Pavlina Jackson Coventry Triathletes 36:57:00 36:57:00 Vet
42 Rebecca Wheaver Rugby Triathlon Club 39:07:00 39:07:00 Senior
… continued after advert
MEN
1 David Mead Race Rapid 20:08 00:00 Vet
2 Andy Jackson AeroCoach 20:21 00:00 Vet
3 James Perkins Race Hub 20:30 00:00 Vet
4 David Kiernan Race Rapid 21:04 00:00 Vet
5 Sean Vincent Race Hub 21:08 00:00 Vet
6 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 21:22 00:00 Vet
7 William Barr University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:32 00:00 Senior
8 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 21:50 00:00 Vet
9 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO 21:51 00:00 Vet
10 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo 22:00 00:00 Senior
10 Anthony Harriss MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 22:00 00:00 Senior
12 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill 22:07 00:00 Vet
13 Eddie Humphreys Loughborough Phoenix CC 22:08 00:00 Vet
14 Brendan Roberts Loughborough Students CC 22:10 00:00 Espoir
15 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill 22:13 00:00 Vet
16 Simon Law Team Klincutapparel.com 22:14 00:00 Vet
17 James Lowe Welland Valley CC 22:16 00:00 Junior
18 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill 22:20 00:00 Vet
19 David Schofield-Newton Rugby Velo 22:41 00:00 Vet
20 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC 22:55 00:00 Senior
21 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 23:02 00:00 Vet
22 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:04 00:00 Vet
23 Gregory Ashley Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:10 00:00 Vet
24 Andy Craig Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:11 00:00 Vet
25 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton 23:17 00:00 Vet
26 Steven Loraine Team Swift 23:24 00:00 Vet
26 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 23:24 00:00 Vet
28 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 23:32 00:00 Vet
29 Dominic Noone Stafford RC 23:35 00:00 Senior
30 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC 23:41 00:00 Vet
31 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT 23:48 00:00 Junior
32 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO 23:50 00:00 Vet
33 Michael Stallard Stratford Cycling Club 23:54 00:00 Vet
34 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club 24:25:00 00:00 Senior
35 Peter Wright Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:33:00 00:00 Vet
35 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Whs 24:33:00 00:00 Vet
35 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club 24:33:00 00:00 Vet
38 Phil Scott Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:34:00 00:00 Vet
39 Matthew Sleath Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 24:42:00 00:00 Senior
40 Thomas Aston University of Sheffield Cycling Club 24:56:00 00:00 Espoir
41 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 25:36:00 00:00 Vet
42 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 25:37:00 00:00 Vet
43 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo 25:42:00 00:00 Vet
44 James Hadden Stafford RC 25:55:00 00:00 Vet
45 Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 25:59:00 00:00 Senior
46 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:07:00 00:00 Vet
47 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 26:17:00 00:00 Vet
48 Iain Tebbutt Coalville Whs 26:40:00 00:00 Vet
49 Rod J Weston Team Bottrill 26:45:00 00:00 Vet
50 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 26:55:00 00:00 Vet
50 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club 26:55:00 00:00 Vet
52 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 27:08:00 00:00 Vet
53 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:09:00 00:00 Vet
54 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 27:17:00 00:00 Vet
55 James Lees VTTA (Midlands) 27:27:00 00:00 Vet
56 Mike Sirett Rockingham Forest Whs 27:29:00 00:00 Vet
57 Simon O’shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:03:00 00:00 Vet
58 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 30:11:00 00:00 Vet
59 Robert Lane Leamington C & AC 32:32:00 00:00 Vet
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT