Andy Cunningham winner of the Macclesfield Wheelers Tegg’s Nose Hill Climb on May 5th; Rachael Brown first woman
Result: Macclesfield Wheelers Tegg’s Nose Hill Climb
1 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC 05:33.5 Male Senior
2 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 05:46.4 Male Senior
3 Rick Bailey B38/Cycles In Motion 05:51.3 Male Senior
4 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 06:03.4 Male Senior
5 James King OVB 06:07.2 Male Senior
6 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers 06:16.9 Male Junior
7 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 06:24.3 Male Senior
8 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers 06:29.6 Male Juvenile
9 Jon Wild Veloviewer 06:31.4 Male Vet
10 Ricki Ellison CC Giro 06:35.4 Male Senior
11 Richard Woods Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 06:38.3 Male Senior
12 Daniel O’donnell Macclesfield Wheelers 06:39.4 Male Vet
13 Patrick Wood Macclesfield Wheelers 06:45.5 Male Junior
14 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 06:46.6 Male Senior
15 Steven Prince Fishface Cycles RT 06:50.6 Male Vet
16 Simon Holden Macclesfield Wheelers 07:00.4 Male Vet
17 Duncan Ramsay London Dynamo 07:01.1 Male Vet
18 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers 07:03.3 Male Juvenile
19 John Flanagan Moonglu CC 07:08.6 Male Vet
20 Aj Hughes Sportcity Velo 07:13.3 Male Junior
21 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC 07:33.4 Male Senior
22 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 07:34.9 Male Vet
23 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers 07:37.8 Male Vet
24 Mark Pilling Macclesfield Wheelers 07:40.3 Male Senior
25 Rachael Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 07:45.4 Female Senior
26 Khaled Balabil Holmes Chapel Velo 07:52.8 Male Vet
27 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers 07:57.6 Female Senior
28 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 08:25.5 Male Vet
29 Richard Burt Solihull CC 08:40.3 Male Vet
30 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 08:42.4 Male Vet
31 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers 09:22.9 Male Vet
32 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 09:34.8 Female Vet
33 Rachel Gilliland Macclesfield Wheelers 11:33.5 Female Vet
34 Ben Horley Manchester Wheelers 12:08.5 Male Vet
35 Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 12:21.9 Female Juvenile
36 Jill Wesley Macclesfield Wheelers 13:49.7 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT