Result: Scottish 10m TT Championships

Victoria Smith (21.47) and Kyle Gordon (20.09) fastest in the Scottish 10 mile time trial championships on May 5th

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Scottish 10m TT Championships

WOMEN
1 Victoria Smith AeroCoach F 0:21:47
2 Catriona MacGillivray RT23 F 0:22:52
3 Neah Evans TeamHUUB F 0:23:11
4 Pamela Craig RT23 F 0:24:43
5 Laura Cluxton RT23 F 0:24:57
6 Anna Fairweather RT23 F 0:24:57
7 Lucie Hrnickova Edinburgh RC F 0:25:00
8 Laura Nicolson Dooleys Cycles F 0:25:11
9 Patrica Baird Inverclyde Velo FV 0:25:21
10 Kirsten Cameron Edinburgh RC F 0:25:38
11 Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Assure F 0:25:58
12 Aileen Clyde RT23 F 0:26:17
13 Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club FV 0:26:17
14 Pamela Irving Andrew Allan Architecture F 0:26:17
15 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green CC FV 0:26:34
16 Olga Hamilton Orkney CC FV 0:26:35
17 Elizabeth Clayton RT23 FV 0:26:52
18 Carol Middleton Ythan CC FV 0:26:59
19 Michelle Esson Forres CC FV 0:27:21
20 Deidre O’Reilly Lanark Race Team FV 0:27:35
21 Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC FV 0:27:41
22 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club FV 0:28:12
23 Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion F 0:28:55
24 Jenni Nicholson RT23 FV 0:29:00
25 Catriona Easton Montvelo CC FV 0:30:55
26 Gwyneth Rixon RT23 FV 0:32:24
… continued after advert

MEN
1 Kyle Gordon RT23 S 0:20:09
2 Jamie Davidson Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes S 0:20:16
3 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes S 0:20:27
4 Liam Beaty Hawick CC S 0:20:30
5 Wilson Renwick S 0:20:34
6 Alan Thomson RT23 S 0:20:58
7 Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes S 0:21:02
8 Iain MacLeod Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:21:05
9 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle CC S 0:21:14
10 Ewen MacGillivray RT23 S 0:21:15
11 Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG) V 0:21:19
12 Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC V 0:21:41
13 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC S 0:21:48
14 Richard McDonald Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes S 0:21:48
15 Jason Roberts Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes V 0:21:50
16 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle S 0:22:00
17 Tommy Murray Hawick CC S 0:22:02
18 Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers S 0:22:14
19 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle CC S 0:22:15
20 Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC V 0:22:18
21 Peter Ettles RT23 V 0:22:21
22 Alasdair Munro RT23 S 0:22:23
23 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers V 0:22:26
24 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion V 0:22:34
25 Silas Goldsworthy RT23 S 0:22:34
26 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 0:22:35
27 David McIvor West Lothian Clarion S 0:22:45
28 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC V 0:22:50
29 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle CC V 0:22:53
30 Stewart Burke Andrew Allan Architecture S 0:22:54
31 Jonathon Hunter Sparta Breda S 0:22:55
32 Darren Lindsay Musselburgh RCC S 0:22:55
33 Jamie Kennedy GTR – Return to Life V 0:23:02
34 Iain Duguid SVTTA V 0:23:05
35 Mark Dryburgh Ross-shire Roads V 0:23:09
36 Mark Warters Ayr Roads CC V 0:23:10
37 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers CC V 0:23:12
38 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:23:14
39 David Blockley RT23 V 0:23:19
40 Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:23:21
41 Erik Lornie Kinross CC V 0:23:23
42 Dean Cunningham Transition Race Team S 0:23:26
43 Vince MacLennan Ross-shire Roads V 0:23:28
44 Alan Smith Ythan CC V 0:23:29
45 Robbie Brown Unattached V 0:23:29
46 Craig Duncan Andrew Allan Architecture S 0:23:32
47 David MacNeil Andrew Allan Architecture S 0:23:32
48 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles V 0:23:41
49 Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain S 0:23:41
50 Stephen Makin Falkirk Bike Club V 0:23:44
51 Lewis Hutchison Edinburgh RC S 0:23:47
52 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC V 0:23:48
53 Remo Volpe Peebles CC S 0:23:53
54 Dean Hendry Farnborough &Camberley S 0:23:54
55 Stuart MacCallum Dundee Thistle CC V 0:23:56
56 John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC V 0:23:58
57 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century Road Club V 0:24:07
58 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle CC V 0:24:15
59 Alasdair MacMillan Musselburgh RCC V 0:24:29
60 Daniel Kirk Edinburgh RC S 0:24:38
61 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers V 0:24:38
62 Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC S 0:24:40
63 Mike Giles Ythan CC V 0:24:41
64 Nicholaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles S 0:24:53
65 Kevin Lackie RT23 V 0:24:54
66 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club V 0:24:57
67 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion V 0:25:03
68 Andrew Gallacher Livingston CC V 0:25:05
69 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC V 0:25:06
70 Ian Elliot Hawick CC V 0:25:21
71 Matthew Howe Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:25:22
72 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers V 0:25:23
73 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC V 0:25:28
74 Gordon Paterson Montvelo CC V 0:25:43
75 Gavin Thomas Sparta Breda V 0:25:47
76 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club V 0:25:57
77 Kenneth Dey Forres CC V 0:26:05
78 David Harter Forres CC V 0:26:13
79 Andrew Spruce Team Right Move V 0:26:22
80 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South V 0:26:26
81 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club S 0:26:32
82 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC V 0:26:34
83 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth CC V 0:26:40
84 John Leonard Saints Ciclista S 0:27:10
85 Bruce Tait Montvelo V 0:27:48
86 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC V 0:28:39
87 David Kirton Kennoway RC V 0:32:21
88 Richard Dowling Perth United CC V 0:33:04
89 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie V 0:39:25
90 Ross Thomson Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes S 0:47:40

Junior Men
1 Oscar Onley Spokes RT 0:21:13
2 Logan MacLean Spokes RT 0:22:16
3 Aaron King Spokes RT 0:22:19
4 Matiss Robertson RT23 0:23:27
5 Matthew McCullagh Edinburgh RC 0:23:49

Youth
1 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese 0:22:04
2 Cameron Brown Discovery Juniors CC 0:25:13
3 Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese 0:25:36
4 Jack McManus Royal Albert CC 0:26:47

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

CATEGORY PRIZES

Youth
1st Daniel Kain, 22.04
2nd Cameron Brown 25.13
3rd Calum Reid 25.36
No Youth Females

Junior
1st Oscar Onley 21.13
2nd Logan MacLean 22.16
3rd Aaron King 22.19
No Junior Females started

Female
1st Vicky Smith 21.47
2nd Catriona MacGillivray 22.52
3rd Neah Evans 23.11

Male
1st Kyle Gordon 20.09
2nd Jamie Davidson 20.16
3rd David Griffiths 20.27

Junior Team – New SC Record by 2 seconds
Spokes RT – Oscar Onley & Logan MacLean – 43.29

Women Team
RT23 – Catriona MacGillivray & Pamela Craig – 47.35

Male Team
Bioracer – Jamie Davidson, David Griffiths & Thomas Gelati – 1.1.45

Other Prizes
U23 Male – Alistair Merry – 22.15
U23 Female – Georgia Mansfield – 25.58

Vet 40 Male – Andy Underwood – 21.19
Vet 40 Female – Carole Dick – 26.17

Vet 50 Male – Peter Ettles – 22.21
Vet 50 Female – Patricia Baird – 25.21

Vet 60 Male – Iain Elliot – 25.21
Vet 60 Female – Jenni Nicolson – 29.00

Vet 70 Male – Sandy Wallace – 25.57

… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK