Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 3

Eliot Ward, Charlotte Redden, Ed Grandidge and Alec Bond winners at week 3 of the Corley Cycles Summer Series at the Milton Keynes Bowl on May 2nd

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 3

E/1/2/3
1 Eliot Ward
2 Andy Whale GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
3 Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
5 Adam Strudwick GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
6 Michael Parry GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
7 Clay Davies GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
8 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
9 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
10 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
11 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
12 James Bentley Team PB Performance
13 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 James Chapman Team PB Performance
15 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
16 Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club
17 Patrick Biel ZeroBC
18 Travis Bramley Loughborough Students CC
19 Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team
20 Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing
21 Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT
22 Gavin Howell VéloElite RC
23 Matt Watson GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
24 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
25 Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes
26 Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

3/4
1 Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team
2 George Day Shutt Ridley RT
3 Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC
4 Christopher Stuart-Leach
5 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman / Supermint
6 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
7 Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT
8 Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes
9 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
10 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Rob Howard Amicus 13
12 James Lloyd Oxonian CC
13 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
14 Leon O’Rourke Shutt Ridley RT
15 Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm
16 Luca Willett
17 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
18 Ian Munday Shutt Ridley RT
19 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
20 Jack Pinchin QN Racing
21 Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team
22 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
23 Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
24 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
25 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
26 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
27 Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club
28 Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes
29 Julian Mills
30 Ian Cooper
… continued after advert

4th Cat only
1 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC
3 Scott Andrew
4 Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC
5 Stuart Gough Club Corley Cycles
6 Simon Hanrahan
7 Andrew King Kettering CC
8 Ben Peters
9 Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT
10 Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC
11 Mike Lloyd Oxonian CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2/3/4 Women
1 Charlotte Redden Team Boompods
2 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
3 Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club
4 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
5 Maxine Filby
6 Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes
7 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
8 Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT
9 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
10 Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
11 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
12 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
13 Bronwyn Tagg Team Milton Keynes
14 Jade Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK