Result: Isle of Man Youth Tour Prologue

Leo Hayter, Josh Charlton, Jed Smithson, Oscar Gaylor, Zoe Backstedt, Amy Pullen and Erin Boothman winners in the Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour Prologue

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Isle of Man Youth Tour Prologue

PROLOGUE (STAGE 1)

Junior Boys
1. Leo Hayter 60 VC Londres 2:32 —
2. Oscar Nilsson-Julien 61 VC Londres 2:34 0:02
3. Max Walker 8 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team A 2:36 0:04
4. Lewis Askey 62 Zannata Ride Coventry XGear 2:38 0:06
5. Adam Scarffe 5 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team A 2:39 0:07
6. Samuel Watson 46 Fensham Howes – MAS Design 2:42 0:10
7. Tosh Teare 7 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team A 2:43 0:11
8. George Wood 25 Team JRC 2:44 0:12
9. Jack Rootkin-Gray 57 Solihull CC 2:45 0:13
10. Alfred George 44 Discovery Junior Cycling Club 2:45 0:13
11. Mike Schuh 12 Sleepwell Hotels Streetjump Forte DT Monkeytown 2:45 0:13
12. Hayden Norris 56 RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 2:46 0:14
13. Will Corkill 1 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team A 2:47 0:15
14. James Harrison 2 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team A 2:47 0:15
15. Aaron Freeman 14 Cycling Performance Squad 2:47 0:15
16. Oliver Stockwell 27 Team Ribble 2:47 0:15
17. George Greensmith 53 Propello 2:47 0:15
18. Matthew Kingston 55 RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 2:48 0:16
19. Iwan Evans 37 Wales 2:50 0:18
20. Joe Wilson 28 Team Ribble 2:51 0:19
21. Matti Dobbins 47 RT23 2:52 0:20
22. Charles Bailey 38 BC PM 2:52 0:20
23. Matthew Houlberg 52 Portsmouth North End CC 2:52 0:20
24. Joseph Bennett 17 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 2:53 0:21
25. Dominic Pullen 54 Propello 2:53 0:21
26. Conor McKinnon 58 Southport CC 2:53 0:21
27. Owain Roberts 41 Wales 2:55 0:23
28. Lance Huenders 9 Sleepwell Hotels Streetjump Forte DT Monkeytown 2:56 0:24
29. George Ball 13 Cycling Performance Squad 2:56 0:24
30. Riley Searle 19 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 2:57 0:25
31. Irfan Zaman 51 Panagua CC 3:00 0:28
32. Liam James-Morris 40 Wales 3:00 0:28
33. Joshua Knowles 32 Team Vision Innovative Leisure 3:00 0:28
34. Corrin Leeming 3 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team B 3:00 0:28
35. Thomas Mitchell 42 Birkenhead North End CC 3:01 0:29
36. Jamie O’Connor 15 Cycling Performance Squad 3:02 0:30
37. Thomas Bates 59 Team Wheelguru 3:02 0:30
38. Daniels Kucerjavijs 24 Team JRC 3:02 0:30
39. Benjamin Stevens 16 Cycling Performance Squad 3:02 0:30
40. Tristan Kool 10 Sleepwell Hotels Streetjump Forte DT Monkeytown 3:03 0:31
41. Pieter Prosman 11 Sleepwell Hotels Streetjump Forte DT Monkeytown 3:04 0:32
42. Alex Dobrowolski 49 Harry Middleton Cycling Club 3:04 0:32
43. Ethan Browne 35 The Bulls 3:06 0:34
44. Jack Parrish 33 Team Vision Innovative Leisure 3:07 0:35
45. Duncan Pritchard 34 Team Vision Innovative Leisure 3:08 0:36
46. Aaron Lund 4 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team B 3:09 0:37
47. Liam Davison 23 Team JRC 3:11 0:39
48. David Hird 48 Halesowen A & CC 3:12 0:40
49. Charlie Botterill 29 Team Vision Innovative Leisure 3:16 0:44
50. Alexander Whittle 22 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 3:17 0:45
51. Eze Ekoku 20 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 3:18 0:46
52. Paul Errington 50 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 3:19 0:47
53. Thomas Clarke 31 Team Vision Innovative Leisure 3:19 0:47
54. Daniel Sowerby 6 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team B 3:27 0:55
55. Max Girdwood 43 Cheshire Maverick CC 3:33 1:01
56. Thomas Stewart 21 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 3:47 1:15

Youth A Girls
1. Zoe Backstedt 157 Storey Racing 2:57 —
2. Flora Perkins 160 LVCL 3:17 0:20
3. Imani Pereira-James 137 EKRC 3:17 0:20
4. Grace Lister 163 EKRC 3:19 0:22
5. Kinga Ingram 140 Halesowen A & CC 3:19 0:22
6. Isabella Escalera 159 LVCL 3:21 0:24
7. Grace Castle 134 Cycling Performance Squad 3:27 0:30
8. Erin Avill 149 RFDA 3:28 0:31
9. Morven Yeoman 138 EKRC 3:29 0:32
10. Anoushka Minale 143 LVCL 3:29 0:32
11. Niamha Albones 146 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 3:33 0:36
12. Bethany Barnett 144 LIV AWOL 3:35 0:38
13. Amelia Southall 164 EKRC 3:36 0:39
14. Grace Rudkin 156 Sportcity Velo 3:36 0:39
15. Charlotte-Louise McGreevy 145 Welwyn Gone AWOL 3:37 0:40
16. Eleanor Bolton 142 LVCL 3:37 0:40
17. Kirsty Johnson 139 Welwyn Gone AWOL 3:39 0:42
18. Sannah Zaman 148 Panagua CC 3:40 0:43
19. Emma Jeffers 154 Sportcity Velo 3:42 0:45
20. Jacqueline Kinsey 155 Sportcity Velo 3:46 0:49
21. Erin Murphy 136 Deeside Thistle CC 3:48 0:51
22. Darcey Ellis 158 Team JRC 3:48 0:51
23. Isla Long 135 Deeside Thistle CC 3:49 0:52
24. Ella Coleman 161 Welwyn Gone AWOL 3:51 0:54
25. Iona Moir 162 Welwyn Wheelers CC 3:52 0:55
26. Megan Howarth 133 Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3:53 0:56
27. Issy McKinnon 152 Northwest Cycle Coaching 3:56 0:59
28. Abigail Old 147 Palmer Park Velo RT 3:58 1:01
29. Freja Smith 141 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 3:58 1:01
30. Eve Davies-Heywood 153 Sportcity Velo 4:06 1:09 0m 14s
31. Morgan Crussell 150 RFDA 4:12 1:15
32. Lucy Dalgleish 151 Salt Ayre Cog Set 9:36 6:39 6m 00s

Youth A Boys
1. Josh Charlton 118 MTS Cycle Sport 2:37 —
2. Thomas Lord 78 Giant Halifax Race Team 2:44 0:07
3. Finlay Pickering 131 Vive Le Velo 2:44 0:07
4. Joe Kiely 93 Welwyn Wheelers CC 2:46 0:09
5. Max Poole 98 Bike Box Alan 2:46 0:09
6. Joshua Tarling 97 Backstedt Cycling 2:49 0:12
7. Frederick Newman 124 Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 2:51 0:14
8. Owen Lightfoot 100 Bourne Whls CC 2:51 0:14
9. Euan Woodliffe 94 Welwyn Wheelers CC 2:52 0:15
10. Jacob Schnabel 107 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:52 0:15
11. Benjamin Bright 115 Backstedt Cycling 2:52 0:15
12. Tyler Hannay 66 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 2:52 0:15
13. Kieran Riley 125 RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 2:52 0:15
14. Ben Partridge 109 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 2:52 0:15
15. Daniel Vincent 108 Green Jersey RT 2:53 0:16
16. Lucas Towers 116 RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 2:53 0:16
17. Matthew Wells 130 Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:54 0:17
18. Sam Holwill 123 Backstedt Cycling 2:54 0:17
19. Jamie Whitcher 99 BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil 2:54 0:17
20. Jack Christian 64 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 2:55 0:18
21. Lukas Nerurkar 89 Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 2:56 0:19
22. Bryn Ruck 101 Bristol Cycling Development Squad 2:56 0:19
23. Matthew Cooil 65 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 2:56 0:19
24. Adam Bent 119 Nutcracker Racing 2:57 0:20
25. Harry Paveley 111 Innovation Racing 2:57 0:20
26. Daniel Yates 112 Innovation Racing 2:57 0:20
27. Gethin Price 113 Maindy Flyers Youth CC 2:58 0:21
28. Lachlan Hacker 77 Giant Halifax Race Team 2:58 0:21
29. Luke Prenelle 82 VC Londres 2:58 0:21
30. Nathan Hardy 92 Welwyn Wheelers CC 2:59 0:22
31. Archie Ellen 105 Edinburgh RC 2:59 0:22
32. Alex Barker 96 Backstedt Cycling 3:00 0:23
33. John Roberts 87 Cog Set Papyrus Racing Team 3:00 0:23
34. Ifan Roberts-Jones 114 Maindy Flyers Youth CC 3:00 0:23
35. Ben Askey 126 RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 3:01 0:24
36. Alfie Atterton 104 Edinburgh RC 3:01 0:24
37. Dylan Edwards 83 Cog Set Papyrus Racing Team 3:01 0:24
38. Cameron Pilkington 117 Mossley CRT 3:04 0:27
39. Harry Jukes 132 Wheal Velocity 3:05 0:28
40. Jack Coates 95 All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace 3:06 0:29
41. Syd Brown 129 Team JRC 3:06 0:29
42. Olivier Mangham 90 VC Londres 3:07 0:30
43. Harry Jordan 106 Element Cycling Team 3:07 0:30
44. Stanley Platts 91 VC Londres 3:07 0:30
45. Zachary Walker 69 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:08 0:31
46. Mattie Dodd 88 VC Londres 3:08 0:31
47. Calum Smith 72 Deeside Thistle CC 3:10 0:33
48. Tom Sheard 79 Giant Halifax Race Team 3:11 0:34
49. Matthew Black 63 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:12 0:35
50. Harry Noonan 86 Cog Set Papyrus Racing Team 3:12 0:35
51. Jamie Liversidge 70 Deeside Thistle CC 3:15 0:38
52. Ralf Holden 67 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:16 0:39
53. William Dykes 102 Cog Set Papyrus Racing Team 3:18 0:41
54. Ben Iddon 84 Cog Set Papyrus Racing Team 3:18 0:41
55. Alexander MacLeod 71 Deeside Thistle CC 3:18 0:41
56. Benjamin Gill 122 Poole Wheelers CC 3:19 0:42
57. Cameron Stromberg 73 Deeside Thistle CC 3:19 0:42
58. Tom Lees 85 Cog Set Papyrus Racing Team 3:19 0:42
59. Jamie Gostick 120 Palmer Park Velo RT 3:20 0:43
60. Finn McHenry 75 East Kilbride Road Club 3:21 0:44
61. Elliot Moreve 110 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3:22 0:45
62. Ethan Cuerden 127 Sportcity Velo 3:24 0:47
63. Nathan Slack 68 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:26 0:49
64. Rory Spencer 76 East Kilbride Road Club 3:26 0:49
65. Jacob Cran 103 Cycle Sport Pendle 3:26 0:49
66. Dafydd Wright 74 Backstedt Cycling 3:30 0:53
67. George Griffin 128 Sportcity Velo 3:31 0:54
68. Tom Stringer 121 Palmer Park Velo RT 3:35 0:58
69. Thomas Purcell 81 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 4:05 1:28
70. Nicolas Jones 80 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 4:16 1:39

Youth B Girls
1. Amy Pullen 258 Propello 3:21 —
2. Awen Roberts 267 Y Merched Cymraeg 3:22 0:01
3. Ella Jamieson 241 Clifton CC 3:24 0:03
4. Isabel Sharp 248 Estrella Bikes 3:27 0:06
5. Ruby Oakes 237 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:27 0:06
6. Catrin Ferguson 242 CSP Sportcity 3:29 0:08
7. Carys Lloyd 255 Cyclo Squad Ninjas 3:30 0:09
8. Isla McCutcheon 253 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 3:31 0:10
9. Bobbie O’Brien 256 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3:35 0:14
10. Evie White 236 Deeside Thistle Flyers 3:36 0:15
11. Nicola Quaye 238 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:36 0:15
12. Ellie Swingell 249 Halesowen A & CC 3:38 0:17
13. Millie Coleman 268 Cyclo Squad Ninjas 3:39 0:18
14. Bethany Bennett 266 Y Merched Cymraeg 3:41 0:20
15. Ailsa Long 234 Deeside Thistle Flyers 3:43 0:22
16. Freya Evans 265 Y Merched Cymraeg 3:47 0:26
17. Florence Barnett 254 Cyclo Squad Ninjas 3:48 0:27
18. Esther Wong 261 Salt Ayre Cog Set 3:48 0:27
19. Isabel Mayes 240 Cleveland Wheelers CC 3:49 0:28
20. Matilda McKibben 262 CSP Sportcity 3:50 0:29
21. Molly Evans 233 Deeside Thistle Flyers 3:50 0:29
22. Megan de Lacy-Perkins 260 Salt Ayre Cog Set 3:51 0:30
23. Lowri Richards 270 Y Merched Cymraeg 3:51 0:30
24. Lola Ellis 245 Eastlands Velo 3:52 0:31
25. Rudie Shearer 247 Deeside Thistle Flyers 3:53 0:32
26. Astrid Spragg 252 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3:55 0:34
27. Florence Greenhalgh 244 East Bradford Race Team 3:55 0:34
28. Millie Thomson 235 Deeside Thistle Flyers 3:55 0:34
29. Ellen Phillips 269 Cyclo Squad Ninjas 3:55 0:34
30. Anna Hay 264 Team JRC 3:56 0:35
31. Mairi Harrison 263 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:56 0:35
32. Caitlin Harvey 259 RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 3:57 0:36
33. Sophie Smith 239 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:57 0:36
34. Hannah Wilson 243 CSP Sportcity 4:01 0:40
35. Sarah Johnson 246 Deeside Thistle Flyers 4:10 0:49
36. Evelyn Field 257 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 4:21 1:00
37. Anna Cooke 250 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 4:25 1:04
38. Emily Moreve 251 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4:42 1:21

Youth B Boys
1. Jed Smithson 199 WORX Factory Racing 2:57 —
2. Finlay Tarling 232 Walesowen Riders 3:03 0:06
3. Alex Franks 214 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3:04 0:07
4. Owen Prenelle 192 VCL 3:04 0:07
5. Joseph Cosgrove 224 Yorkshire Boys on tour 3:07 0:10
6. Raphael John Tabiner 178 North Cheshire Clarion 3:07 0:10
7. Oliver Akers 215 Yorkshire Boys on tour 3:07 0:10
8. Calum Moir 193 Welwyn Wheelers CC 3:09 0:12
9. Matthew Gilmour 231 Southern Race Team 3:10 0:13
10. Oliver Peace 227 Yorkshire Boys on tour 3:11 0:14
11. Tomos Pattinson 213 Walesowen Riders 3:12 0:15
12. Tom Huelin 217 JCAYA 3:12 0:15
13. Niall Colquitt 186 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:12 0:15
14. John Bardsley 180 Salt Ayre Cog Set 3:13 0:16
15. Maxwell Hereward 204 Cycle Sport Pendle 3:13 0:16
16. Patrick Casey 203 Cycle Sport Pendle 3:14 0:17
17. Cormac McConville 205 East Kilbride Road Club 3:16 0:19
18. Zak Machin 223 Grupetto CC 3:17 0:20
19. Hywel Leyshon 174 Maindy Flyers 3:17 0:20
20. Finlay Hawker 191 VCL 3:18 0:21
21. Seth Jones 173 Walesowen Riders 3:18 0:21
22. Noah Fontaine 165 Thistleburgh 3:19 0:22
23. Sebastian Grindley 176 North Cheshire Clarion 3:19 0:22
24. Corey Whiteford 219 Lanark Race team 3:20 0:23
25. Sam Fisher 172 Maindy Flyers 3:20 0:23
26. Ethan Storti 195 Welwyn Wheelers CC 3:21 0:24
27. Tyler Annis 184 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:21 0:24
28. Fin Mead 226 Propello 3:21 0:24
29. Joseph O’Brien 221 Grupetto CC 3:21 0:24
30. Oliver Kelly 218 Maindy Flyers 3:22 0:25
31. Luke Goodwill 225 Southern Race Team 3:22 0:25
32. Peter Drabble 197 WORX Factory Racing 3:23 0:26
33. Joshua Jackson 230 Grupetto CC 3:23 0:26
34. Daniel Lloyd 220 Southern Race Team 3:24 0:27
35. Xavier Teece-Round 228 Sportcity Velo 3:24 0:27
36. Ivan Sorby 189 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:25 0:28
37. Callum Salisbury 187 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:26 0:29
38. Ben Marsh 198 WORX Factory Racing 3:26 0:29
39. Rhys Thomas 175 Maindy Flyers 3:28 0:31
40. Benjamin Bisson 196 VCL 3:30 0:33
41. Alexander Foster 169 Eastlands Velo 3:32 0:35
42. John White 179 North Cheshire Clarion 3:32 0:35
43. Luis Ryder 208 Thistleburgh 3:32 0:35
44. Joe Watkins-Wilson 171 Eastlands Velo 3:33 0:36
45. Benjamin Livesey 182 Salt Ayre Cog Set 3:35 0:38
46. Kieron Heuberger 209 Walesowen Riders 3:36 0:39
47. Billy Laight 212 Walesowen Riders 3:39 0:42
48. Samuel Quiggin 194 Welwyn Wheelers CC 3:41 0:44
49. Simeon Kilroy 177 North Cheshire Clarion 3:41 0:44
50. Max Bufton 211 Maindy Flyers 3:42 0:45
51. Thomas Wisdish 206 East Kilbride Road Club 3:43 0:46
52. Edward Charles 202 Charlotteville CC 3:43 0:46
53. Archie Honeysett 181 Salt Ayre Cog Set 3:43 0:46
54. Archie Marshall Dawson 166 Thistleburgh 3:44 0:47
55. James Scott 188 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:46 0:49
56. Harry Wilson 216 Innovation Racing 3:49 0:52
57. Rhys Edwards 207 Thistleburgh 3:51 0:54
58. Joel Hurt 229 Grupetto CC 3:51 0:54
59. Owen Collins 185 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 3:53 0:56
60. Peter Hopley 201 Beacon Wheelers 3:55 0:58
61. Reubens Thomson 210 Thistleburgh 3:57 1:00
62. Sebastian Kinsey 170 Eastlands Velo 3:58 1:01
63. Callum McGillivray 167 Thistleburgh 4:03 1:06
64. Monty Nelhams 183 Salt Ayre Cog Set 4:12 1:15
65. Harry Roberts 222 Liverpool Century RC 4:34 1:37
66. William Bancroft 190 VCL 5:15 2:18 1m 44s
… continued after advert

Youth C Girls
1. Erin Boothman 318 Killthistles 3:49 —
2. Carys Blowers 326 The Welsh Connection 4:01 0:12
3. Emily Le Gros 323 JCAYA 4:05 0:16
4. Jess Pickavance 329 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 4:09 0:20
5. Jessica Rich 325 Maindy Flyers Youth CC 4:16 0:27
6. Anna Lloyd 324 The Welsh Connection 4:17 0:28
7. Florence Griffin 328 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 4:18 0:29
8. Arabella Blackburn 316 Killthistles 4:22 0:33
9. Hope Thomson 317 Killthistles 4:24 0:35
10. Kate Rudkin 319 Eastlands Velo 4:30 0:41
11. Anna Birrell 320 Edinburgh RC 4:32 0:43
12. Niamh Waters 321 Edinburgh RC 4:34 0:45
13. Thea Aitken 315 Killthistles 4:37 0:48
14. Megan Lloyd 322 The Welsh Connection 4:38 0:49
15. Charlotte Kilroy 327 North Cheshire Clarion 4:57 1:08

Youth C Boys
1. Oscar Gaylor 280 Team RL360 Isle of Man A 3:30 —
2. Cian Howard 282 Team RL360 Isle of Man A 3:31 0:01
3. Seth Jackson 302 LAR Raceskin 3:34 0:04
4. Rory Gravelle 312 Towy Riders 3:37 0:07
5. Alec Sorby 289 Team RL360 Isle of Man A 3:46 0:16
6. Mackenzie Riley 303 LAR Raceskin 3:48 0:18
7. Ryan Oldfield 308 LAR Raceskin 3:48 0:18
8. Cian Evans 311 The Bulls 3:49 0:19
9. Albie Jones 307 North Cheshire Clarion 3:49 0:19
10. Finlay Woodliffe 314 Welwyn Wheelers CC 3:52 0:22
11. Matthew Peace 310 Shibden Cycling Club 3:52 0:22
12. Matthew Bell 296 LAR Raceskin 3:53 0:23
13. Finn O’Brien 304 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3:53 0:23
14. Felix Cuerden 271 Eastlands Velo 3:54 0:24
15. Daniel Phillips 313 Welwyn Wheelers CC 3:54 0:24
16. Daniel Cosgrove 305 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 3:55 0:25
17. Adam Murray 299 Edinburgh East Kilbride RC 3:59 0:29
18. Oliver Ball 274 Salt Ayre Cog Set 4:00 0:30
19. Oli Hotton 293 JCAYA 4:00 0:30
20. Orry Lund 285 Team RL360 Isle of Man A 4:01 0:31
21. Luca Bednarek 295 LAR Raceskin 4:06 0:36
22. Alex Hodgson 297 Beacon Wheelers 4:06 0:36
23. Rio Kelly 283 Team RL360 Isle of Man A 4:06 0:36
24. Frederick Griffin 281 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 4:07 0:37
25. Ollie Huelin 294 JCAYA 4:10 0:40
26. Ryden Hindle 309 Shibden Cycling Club 4:10 0:40
27. Charlie Scarffe 288 Team RL360 Isle Of Man C 4:12 0:42
28. Deaglan Blake 278 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 4:12 0:42
29. Mikhail Gitnik 301 Edinburgh East Kilbride RC 4:16 0:46
30. Charlie Williams 291 Team RL360 Isle of Man A 4:17 0:47
31. Jordan Carter 279 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 4:19 0:49
32. Edwyn Atterton 300 Edinburgh East Kilbride RC 4:20 0:50
33. Jack Livesey 276 Salt Ayre Cog Set 4:23 0:53
34. Herbie Buchholz 292 JCAYA 4:30 1:00
35. Coen Edwards 275 Salt Ayre Cog Set 4:30 1:00
36. Matthew Hill 306 North Cheshire Clarion 4:30 1:00
37. Colin Johnston 298 Edinburgh East Kilbride RC 4:34 1:04
38. Marcus Foster 272 Eastlands Velo 4:38 1:08
39. Tom Murphy 273 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 4:43 1:13
40. Trevor Teare 290 Team RL360 Isle Of Man C 4:44 1:14
41. Myles Le Geyt 284 Team RL360 Isle Of Man C 4:52 1:22
42. Lewis Quirk 287 Team RL360 Isle Of Man C 4:57 1:27
43. Leon Murphy 286 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 5:08 1:38
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth D Girls
1. Melanie Rowe 355 LAR Raceskin 4:09 —
2. Abbey Thompson 361 Suffolk Youth Race Team 4:19 0:10
3. Abi Clayton 362 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 4:47 0:38
4. May-Saa Smith 364 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 4:48 0:39
5. Sofia Bednarek 354 LAR Raceskin 5:00 0:51
6. Millie Boothman 356 LAR Raceskin 5:03 0:54
7. Lula Kinnish 365 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 5:25 1:16
8. Lauren Oldfield 359 LAR Raceskin 5:31 1:22
9. Robyn de Lacy-Perkins 360 Salt Ayre Cog Set 5:58 1:49
10. Florence Heselton 363 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 6:32 2:23
11. Eleanor Wisdish 357 East Kilbride Road Club 6:48 2:39

Youth D Boys
1. Billy Ladle 353 West Riding Track League 3:54 —
2. Leon Parker 337 Salt Ayre Cog Set 3:56 0:02
3. Austin Riley 351 Kirklees Cycling Academy 4:19 0:25
4. Kellan Heuberger 350 Gower Riders 4:31 0:37
5. Kylan Murphy 345 Team RL360 Isle Of Man D 4:34 0:40
6. Innes Long 331 Edinburgh Thistle 4:35 0:41
7. Aidan Ryder 349 Edinburgh Thistle 4:37 0:43
8. Micah Myles 347 BC PM 4:39 0:45
9. Cameron Hounsell 340 Team RL360 Isle Of Man D 4:40 0:46
10. Elijah Storti 352 Welwyn Wheelers CC 4:42 0:48
11. Liam Blake 338 Team RL360 Isle Of Man D 4:47 0:53
12. Daniel Minay 344 Team RL360 Isle Of Man D 4:48 0:54
13. Harry Ball 333 Salt Ayre Cog Set 4:55 1:01
14. Hamish McGillivray 332 Edinburgh Thistle 4:59 1:05
15. Edward Dillon 339 Team RL360 Isle Of Man D 5:03 1:09
16. Sebastian Blackburn 330 Edinburgh Thistle 5:10 1:16
17. Conor Madsen-Mygdal 346 Team RL360 Isle Of Man D 5:17 1:23
18. Peter de Lacy-Perkins 334 Salt Ayre Cog Set 5:18 1:24
19. Timofey Gitnik 348 Edinburgh Thistle 5:29 1:35
20. Thomas Hutchinson 341 Team RL360 Isle Of Man D 5:30 1:36
21. Jake Honeysett 335 Salt Ayre Cog Set 5:40 1:46

Youth E Girls
1. Annie Fearne 375 Kirklees Cycling Academy 5:21 —
2. Poppy Clayton 373 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 5:51 0:30
3. Abigail Cowell 374 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 6:12 0:51
4. Eden Thomson 377 Deeside Thistle CC 6:27 1:06
5. Betty Jones 376 North Cheshire Clarion 6:48 1:27

Youth E Boys
1. Frank White 372 North Cheshire Clarion 4:46 —
2. Josh Stewart 371 SteppingStanes Youth Cycling Club 5:02 0:16
3. Griff Aitken 370 Deeside Thistle CC 5:21 0:35
4. Cameron Eyres 366 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 5:23 0:37
5. Bernat Munoz-Fite 368 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 6:00 1:14
6. Bobby Kewley 367 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 7:02 2:16

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK