Former British champion and Grand Tour stage winner, Steve Cummings, fastest in the Nova Raiders 25 mile time trial on May 5th near Shrewsbury
Result: Nova Raiders 25m TT
1 Steve Cummings Birkenhead North End CC 50:11:00 Male Senior
2 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC 55:45:00 Male Senior
3 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 56:24:00 Male Vet
4 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:41:00 Male Vet
5 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 56:56:00 Male Vet
6 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:31:00 Male Senior
7 Simon Deeley Team HUUB 57:55:00 Male Vet
8 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 58:02:00 Male Senior
9 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC 58:28:00 Male Vet
10 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC 59:16:00 Male Vet
11 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:23:00 Male Vet
12 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc 59:27:00 Male Senior
13 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 59:44:00 Male Senior
14 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 01:00:10 Male Senior
15 Stuart Mccormick Pirate juice cc 01:00:18 Male Vet
16 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training 01:00:40 Male Junior
17 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 01:00:45 Male Senior
18 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 01:00:57 Male Vet
19 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:01:25 Male Vet
20 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 01:01:34 Male Vet
21 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:01:35 Male Senior
22 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:01:37 Male Vet
23 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 01:01:48 Male Senior
24 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 01:01:51 Male Vet
25 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 01:02:14 Male Senior
26 Tim Williams Chester RC 01:02:25 Male Vet
27 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers 01:02:26 Male Vet
28 William Baugh Ludlow CC 01:02:59 Male Vet
29 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 01:03:12 Male Vet
30 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:03:15 Male Vet
31 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden 01:03:20 Male Vet
32 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:03:28 Male Senior
33 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 01:03:40 Male Vet
34 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:46 Male Senior
35 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 01:03:49 Male Senior
36 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 01:04:07 Male Senior
37 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders CC 01:04:11 Female Espoir
38 Dean Hanwell Total Tri Training 01:04:28 Male Senior
39 Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC 01:04:29 Male Senior
40 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:36 Male Vet
41 Simon Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:40 Male Vet
42 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 01:04:54 Male Vet
43 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 01:04:56 Female Senior
44 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC 01:05:09 Male Vet
45 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC 01:06:15 Male Vet
46 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 01:05:17 Female Vet
47 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 01:05:21 Male Vet
48 Brian Woods Chester RC 01:05:22 Male Vet
49 Ben Dellicompagni Stafford Triathlon Club 01:06:08 Male Vet
50 Jan Kardasz Wrexham RC 01:06:20 Male Vet
51 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:06:44 Male Vet
52 Tom Dellicompagni Stafford Triathlon Club 01:07:06 Male Senior
53 Steve Chapman Nova Raiders CC 01:07:15 Male Vet
53 Richard Cordova North Shropshire Wheelers 01:07:15 Male Vet
55 Simon Brown Ludlow Brewery Race Team 01:08:13 Male Vet
56 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:08:43 Male Vet
57 George Coombes Evolve 01:08:59 Male Espoir
58 Richard Howes Wrekinsport CC 01:09:06 Male Vet
59 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 01:09:08 Male Vet
60 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 01:12:33 Male Vet
61 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:13:05 Male Vet
62 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:14:23 Male Vet
63 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:14:56 Female Vet
64 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:15:52 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands