James Phillips and Daniel Pons winners at round 1 of the Odd Down Summer Series (men) on Tuesday, May 7 in Bath
Result: Odd Down Summer Series
Cat 2/3
1 James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu…
4 Tom Sharp Bristol RC
5 Charlie Shields Bath Cycling Club
6 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
7 Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM
8 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
10 Lewis Whitcombe BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC
12 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
13 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm
14 Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club
15 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
16 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS
17 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
18 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing
19 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club
20 Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
21 Christopher Hill Bristol RC
22 William Jewitt Avid Sport
23 Graham Reeves Bristol RC
24 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
25 James Miller Salt & Sham Cycle Club
26 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
27 Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
28 Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse
29 Joe Cierpik
30 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM
31 Christopher Booth BIKESTRONG-KTM
32 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
33 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
34 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC
35 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
36 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club
37 Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM
38 Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC
39 Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC
40 Stuart Hardy Bristol RC
41 Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol
42 Ryan Edge
43 Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM
44 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC
45 Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
46 Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club
47 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club
48 Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team
49 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Daniel Pons Blaydon Cycle Club
2 Jacob Sargent Bristol RC
3 William West Reflex Racing
4 Ed Pitt Salt & Sham Cycle Club
5 Alistair Mykura Bristol RC
6 Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club
7 Daniel Burt
8 Bradley Springham University of Bath Cycling Clu…
9 Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Clu…
10 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club
11 Sam Duffy
12 Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC
13 Rob James
14 Shrirunga Bristowe Bradford on Avon
15 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC
16 Will Duffy
17 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
18 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC
19 Will Thomas
20 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
21 Ben Clarke
22 Justin Price
23 Gary Cousins
24 Benjamin Elkins-Green Salt & Sham Cycle Club
25 Tom Curling
26 Simon Weetch
27 Nick Cranston
28 Tom Wrzesien
29 Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers
30 Alexander Sargeant
31 Christopher Craig Royal Air Force CA
32 George Tiley
33 Lee Bell
34 Dan Jewell Bradford on Avon
35 David Vincent Bristol RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch