George Smith, Rhys Lloyd and Jordan Giles winners at round four of the Thruxton Circuit Race Series on Tuesday, May 7
Result: Thruxton Series Round 4
E/1/2
1 George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Harvey McLean VC St Raphael
4 Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team
5 James Bevan Army Cycling Union
6 Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union
7 Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother…
8 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
9 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
10 Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
11 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls
12 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs
13 Tom Lane
… continued after advert
3rd Cat Only
1 Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT
2 Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT
3 Alex Woodhouse
4 Connah Towers Army Cycling Union
5 Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls
6 Richard Darling-Holmes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
7 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
8 Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC
9 Leighton Smith Poole Wheelers CC
10 Mark Cain Army Cycling Union
11 Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union
12 Ben Voller Twickenham CC
13 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC
14 Kyle Bateman Vector Cycling Race Team
15 Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club
16 Michael Walsh
17 Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele…
18 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
19 Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team
20 Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon
21 Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele…
22 James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team
23 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
24 Alexander Marjoribanks Westbury Wheelers
25 Dean Hendry Farnborough & Camberley CC
26 Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team
27 Jamie Duggan VC St Raphael
28 Jamie Ford Bradford on Avon
29 Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing
30 Tom Budden Sotonia CC
31 John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
32 Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC
33 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
34 Paul Sanders Andover Whls
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl…
2 Thomas Smith Twickenham CC
3 Darren Morrissey
4 Alex Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC
5 Andrew Jenner Team ODZ
6 Matthew Lusby Taylor
7 Harrry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club
8 Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl…
9 Cliff Betts
10 Christopher Bennett Army Cycling Union
11 Andrew Jones North Hampshire RC
12 Jason Hockey
13 Richard Day Braishfield CC
14 Francisco Arce Scott North Hampshire RC
15 Jonathan Slator Sotonia CC
16 Peter Tomlin Oakley Pedalers
17 Jamie Denny Andover Whls
18 James Thomas Army Cycling Union
19 David Weeks
20 Simon Bailey
21 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC
22 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC
23 Dan Jewell Bradford on Avon
24 Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club
25 Julian Enticknap
26 James Pocock Steele Davis Via Roma RT
27 Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed
28 Thomas Wilson
29 John Smart Andover Whls
30 Alan Doney
31 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
32 Brian Burgess GS Vecchi
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch