Result: Yorkshire CF 25m TT

Hayden Allen fastest with 49.39 in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 25 mile time trial on May 5th near Thirsk; Karen Taylor fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Yorkshire CF 25m TT

1 Hayden Allen T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 49:39:00 Male Senior
2 Richard Sharp Team Swift 49:54:00 Male Senior
3 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs 50:31:00 Male Vet
4 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 51:03:00 Male Vet
5 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 51:28:00 Male Vet
6 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 52:13:00 Male Vet
7 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 52:17:00 Male Vet
8 Chris Day Selby CC 52:30:00 Male Senior
9 Mark Flannery Team Swift 53:38:00 Male Vet
10 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 54:13:00 Male Vet
11 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 54:33:00 Male Vet
12 Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team 55:28:00 Male Vet
13 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 55:36:00 Male Vet
14 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 55:40:00 Male Vet
15 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 56:04:00 Male Vet
16 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab 56:12:00 Male Vet
17 Rich Benson Harrogate Nova CC 56:23:00 Male Senior
18 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 56:30:00 Male Vet
19 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 56:38:00 Male Vet
20 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:39:00 Male Vet
21 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion 56:41:00 Male Vet
21 Jimmy Trevor VTTA (Yorkshire) 56:41:00 Male Vet
23 Julian Read Team Swift 56:44:00 Male Vet
24 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 57:41:00 Male Vet
24 Simon Walker Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 57:41:00 Male Vet
26 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 58:04:00 Male Vet
27 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 58:58:00 Male Vet
27 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 58:58:00 Male Vet
29 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 59:33:00 Male Vet
30 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab 59:43:00 Female Vet
31 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 59:48:00 Male Vet
32 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo 59:57:00 Male Senior
33 Paul Page East Bradford CC 01:00:00 Male Vet
34 Martin Broadhead Rockingham CC 01:00:09 Male Vet
35 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C 01:00:20 Male Vet
36 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 01:00:21 Male Vet
37 Paul Cummins Yorkshire Road Club 01:00:40 Male Vet
38 Paul Flanagan Yorkshire Road Club 01:00:49 Male Vet
39 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 01:01:26 Male Vet
40 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:01:51 Male Vet
41 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club 01:01:58 Male Vet
42 Anthony Mcnamara Rockingham CC 01:02:16 Male Vet
43 Richard Walker Selby CC 01:02:26 Male Vet
44 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC 01:02:27 Male Vet
45 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 01:02:33 Male Vet
46 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C 01:02:35 Male Vet
47 Timothy Lane Team JRC 01:02:51 Male Juvenile
48 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 01:03:17 Male Vet
49 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC 01:03:39 Male Espoir
50 Carol O’connor Calder Clarion 01:04:20 Female Vet
51 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 01:04:52 Male Vet
52 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:04:58 Female Vet
53 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC 01:05:41 Male Vet
54 Jonathan Reid Calder Clarion 01:06:04 Male Vet
55 Daniel Hornsby Selby CC 01:06:08 Male Senior
56 Sue Spindler Ravensthorpe CC 01:06:49 Female Vet
57 Neil Bisby Rockingham CC 01:08:11 Male Vet
58 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 01:08:14 Female Vet
59 Rich Banks Calder Clarion 01:08:29 Male Vet
60 Peter Macklam Yorkshire Road Club 01:08:33 Male Vet
61 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:10:33 Male Vet
62 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC 01:10:54 Male Vet
63 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 01:12:03 Female Vet
64 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth C C 01:14:07 Female Juvenile
65 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:15:41 Female Vet
66 Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion 01:15:54 Female Vet
67 Kate Naylor Rockingham CC 01:16:20 Female Senior
68 Nik Blesic Bronte Whs 01:22:37 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK