Rob De’Giovanni, Jennifer Batey and Theodor Obholzer winners at week 2 of the Prima Hetton Circuit Series on Saturday, May 4
Result: Prima Hetton Circuit Series 2
4th Cat only race
1 Rob De’Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club
2 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club
3 Graham Thompson Rapha Cycling Club
4 Sam Howcroft Otley CC
5 Adam Hope Muckle Cycle Club
6 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC
7 Paul Wright Blaydon Cycle Club
8 Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club
9 James Hadfield Blaydon Cycle Club
10 Christopher Wayman EMC
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Jennifer Batey Team Boompods
2 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club
3 Fiona Turnbull Slingshot
4 Anna Kay Experza-Footlogix
5 Hannah Farran Team Boompods
6 Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club
7 Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
9 Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team
10 Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods
11 Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation
12 Lauren Watson
13 Claire Harlow North Tyneside Riders
13 Claire Harlow North Tyneside Riders
14 Lois Muir Cleveland Wheelers CC
15 Stephanie Maclean
16 Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods
17 Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders
… continued after advert
2/3/4 race
1 Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club
2 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
3 Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
4 Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
5 Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club
6 Richard King Patron
7 Collin Humphrey Team Kirkley Cycles
8 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble
9 Craig Anderson PM racing UK
10 David Lewis-Smith Reifen Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique