Conditions were sunny but cold for the 273 competitors who turned out for round 5 of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s youth league on Tuesday (May 7).
Result: Isle of Man Youth League
RL360 YOUTH LEAGUE RESULTS – ROUND 5 – TUESDAY, 7th MAY 2019
NOVICES
1. Ffinlo Cannell
2. Luke Ramsden
3. Aaron Fisher
4. Heidi Kelly – 1st Girl
5. Michael McGuinness
6. Evan Henderson
7. Tristan Halsall
8. Jack Mahood
9. Oliver Halligan
10. Evie-Rose Hill
11. Fraser Corcoran
12. David Corkish
13. Tiernan Farrell
14. Thomlyn Varley
15. Jayden Hayne
16. Sonny Faragher
17. Liliwen Parry
18. Abbab Cowley
19. Eliza Butterworth
20. Freddie Vorster
21. Elsie Rice
22. Rory Mylchreest
23. Isla Taggart
24. Mason Dickinson
25. Noga Shklaish
26. Frea Curphey
27. Elliott Sayle
28. Isla Hall
29. Jude Anderson
30. Gretta O’Connor
31. Willow Curphy
32. Eleanor Mulhern
33. Poppy Egan
34. Emilia Williams
35. Theo Brian
36. Nell Quaye
37. McKenzie Howard
38. Edie Egan
39. Dylan Hall
40. Evan Cairns
41. Holly Minay
42. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
43. Benjamin Gribben
44. Evie Curphey
45. Zacharias Kneen
46. Chloe Howard
47. Amber Nation
48. Vivi Quaye
49. Bobby Teare
50. Isaac Gribben
51. Mila-Grace Kirk
BORN 2014 & LATER
1. Layton Kelly
2. Oliver Hutchinson
3. William McAllister
4. Jasper Anderson
5. Elliott Barron
6. Theo Hawley
7. Jack Cregeen
8. Jenson Baglow
9. Henr Quaye
10. Brody Nicol
11. Benjamin Corlett
12. Alfie Jacobs
13. Leo Mylchreest
14. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
15. Steven Kennaugh
16. Arthur Ward
17. Elliot Dowd-Williams
18. Matthew Kerr
19. Charlotte Ashall
20. Finlo Hoskisson
21. John Quaye
22. Ed Thompson-Broadbent
23. Xara Quinn
24. Kasper Young
25. Athena Kneen
26. Albert Kelly
27. Ava Quirk
28. Ben Kennett
29. Archie Moore
30. Daniel Baker
31. George Wagstaffe
32. Rollo Thompson
33. Blae Craine
34. Naomi Nesbitt
35. Kilian Reynolds
36. Alisha McCullagh
37. Beatrice Christian
38. Amelia Cowan
39. Molly Huxham
40. James Heselton
41. Carmen Oakes
42. Amelia Shortall
43. Ava Whyte
44. Gracie Tomlinson
45. Nico Hutchinson
… continued after advert
BORN 2013
1. David Leece
2. Euan Kinnish
3. James Fisher
4. Austin Baglow
5. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
6. Eli Dawson
7. Liam Lonergan
8. Jasper Cain
9. Riley Faragher
10. Sienna Curphey
11. Leighton Curphey
12. Ciaran Grimshaw
13. Lucas Hi-Hanlon
14. India Smith
15. Leo Kerr
16. Tobyn Speight
17. Ethan Gonsalves
18. Xenia Munoz-Fite
19. Lucia Osborn
20. Alexander Jones
21. Abe Kelly
22. Brody Burdon
23. Jonty Corcoran
24. Michael Corlett
25. Daisy Teare
26. Owen Swain
27. Ewan McCubbin
28. Evangeline Sohaba
29. Flynn Watson
30. Brooklyn Shelley
31. Sydney Hampton-France
32. Eugene McKiernan
33. Lior Shklaish
34. Illiam Corkish
35. Liau Lanin
36. Emilian Hildestam-Rice
37. Connor McIver
38. Dillon Pulman
39. Emily Calow
40. Oscar Nation
BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Archie Kaighin
3. Charlie Staley
4. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
5. Tommy Bass
6. Poppy Clayton
7. George Hampton
8. Kieran Binns
9. Oliver Kennington
10. Henry Kinrade
11. Noah Hutchinson
12. Corrie Brogan
13. Oscar Maddrell
14. Alfie Birch
15. Millie Ward
16. Tommie Quayle
17. Finley Quirk
18. Lewis Stephens
19. Safiya Laagayed
20. Callum Leslie
21. Aiden Leslie
22. Aditya Varshney
23. Aoife Dowd-Williams
24. Bella Rice
25. Billy Leece
26. Leonardo Shaw
27. Rory Teare
28. Scarlett Gale
29. Zane Quinn
30. Sophie Halligan
31. Sienna Doyle
32. Archie Gartshore
BORN 2011
1. Alex McCullagh
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
4. Toby Costain
5. Rory Quayle
6. Samuel Kinnish
7. Dylan Honeyman
8. George Watterson
9. Bobby Davenport
10. Josie Quirk
11. Ryan Holland
12. Macaulay Teare
13. Emily Cregeen
14. Ciaran McGuinness
15. Noah Allix
16. Erin Morgan
17. Daniel Bosendorfer
18. Jacob Wilson
19. Arthur Figueira
20. Alexander Uzzell
21. Clodagh Briercliffe
22. Leon Waddington
23. Phoenix Shaw
24. Ted Thompson
25. Nathaniel Sohaba
26. Lewis De Backer
… continued after advert
BORN 2010
1. Kylan Murphy
2. Daniel Minay
3. Liam Blake
4. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
5. Stanley Kinnish
6. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
7. Thomas Hutchinson
8. Hugh Osborn
9. Alfie Kinrade
10. Finlay Parsons
11. Herbie Hampton-France
12. Ned Hampton
13. James Leece
14. Florence Heselton
15. Cameron Campbell
16. Grace Robinson
17. Joel Quayle
18. Cameron Leslie
19. Landon Smith
20. Thomas Watterson
21. Owen Kinrade
22. Poppy Gale
23. Annie McKiernan
24. Niamh Keary
25. Olivia Dyer
26. Sian Mahood
BORN 2009
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. May-Saa Smith – 1st Girl
3. Abi Clayton
4. Tom Pickavance
5. Louis Piggin
6. Callum Christian
7. Matthew Hooper
8. Florrie Thomas
9. Lily-Ann scott
10. Georgia Halsall
11. Brian Hurst
12. Isabella Watson
13. Sienna Millward
BORN 2008 & EARLIER
1. Deaglan Blake
2. Jordan Carter
3. Eamon McKiernan
4. Charlie Williams
5. Sam Cunningham
6. Joseph Devereau
7. Lewis Quirk
8. Anna Boardman – 1st Girl
9. Amit Lanin
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Cameron hounsell
2. Kylan murphy
3. Tom Pickavance
4. Daniel Minay
5. May-Saa Smith – 1st Girl
6. Abi Clayton
7. Liam Blake
8. Lula Kinnish
9. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
10. Bernat Munoz-Fite
11. Thomas Hutchinson
12. Louis Piggin
13. Cameron Eyres
14. Abigail Cowell
15. Jacob Wilson
16. Alex McCullagh
17. Anthon Farthing
18. Hugh Osborn
19. Florence Heselton
20. Toby Costain
21. Noah Hutchinson
22. Poppy Clayton
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Oscar Gaylor
2. Cian Howard
3. Orry Lund
4. Freddie Griffin
5. Myles Le Geyt
6. Charlie Williams
7. T.J.Teare
8. Rio Kelly
9. Jess Pickavance – 1st Girl
10. Florence Griffin
11. Deaglan Blake
12. Charlie Scarffe
13. James Kinrade
14. Jordan Carter
15. Lewis Quirk
16. Joshua Kaighin
17. Ellie Neal
18. Menton Jackson
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Jack Christian
2. Tyler Hannay
3. Zac Walker
4. Matthew Black
5. Ralf Holden
6. Tyler Annis
7. Ivan Sorby
8. Nathan Slack
9. Niall Colquitt
10. Callum Salisbury
11. Jamea Devereau
12. Nicola Quaye – 1st Girl
13. James Scott
14. Owen Collins
15. Ruby Oakes
16. Mairi Harrison
17. Sophie Smith
18. Ella Griffin
19. Eamon McKiernan
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands