Rory Knowles, Finley Bass, Libby Bell and Max Hinds winners at the Mallory Park Youth League on Tuesday night (May 7)
Result: Mallory Park Youth League 5
U16 Boys
1 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
2 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
3 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club
4 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
5 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
6 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
7 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club
8 Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
9 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
10 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
11 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
12 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC
13 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
14 Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC
2 Holly Bailey Matlock CC
U14 Boys
1 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
2 Zak Machin Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
3 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC
4 Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C
5 Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy
6 Joshua Williams Matlock CC
7 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team
8 Matthew Jordan Stratford CC
9 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
10 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
11 Matthew Calvert Matlock CC
12 Jacob Bush
13 Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC
14 Noah Inman Lichfield City CC
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
2 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
3 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
4 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC
5 Olivia Glover Leicester Forest CC
6 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes
U12 Boys
1 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
2 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
3 Matthew Kent VC Lincoln
4 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
5 Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC
6 Hudson Hendry Kettering CC
7 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC
8 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
9 Thomas Gaul
10 Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team
11 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
12 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC
13 Drew Ottewell Cycle Derby CC
14 Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC
15 Ethan Squires Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
16 Reece Crawford
17 Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC
18 Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes
… continued after advert
U12 Girls
1 Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC
2 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
3 Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC
4 Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC
5 Jessica Broadhead Leicester Forest CC
U10 Boys
1 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club
2 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
3 Toby Gaul
4 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC
5 Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
6 Eddie Fox Leicester Forest CC
7 Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC
8 Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club
9 Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club
10 Joshua Dyson 4 Life Triathlon Club
U10 Girls
1 Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC
2 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
3 Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team
4 Ruby Ballard
U8 Boys
1 Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC
2 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC
3 Charlie Gaul
4 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC
5 Luke Bottrill Coalville Wheelers CC
6 Sidney Hibble Leicester Forest CC
7 Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC
U8 Girls
1 Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC
2 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique