Farley Barber was the winner of the category 2/3/4 Halesowen Athletic & Cycle Club RR on May 12 (Sunday)
Result: Halesowen Athletic & Cycle Club RR
1 Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team
2 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
3 Chris Childs Holohan Coaching Race Team
4 Kieran Frend RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
5 Danny Smith Holohan Coaching Race Team
6 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
7 Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team
8 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
9 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing
10 Ben Lloyd Provision RT
11 David Middleton VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
12 Edward Morgan Bynea CC
13 George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
14 Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
15 Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team
16 David Griffiths Clee Cycles
17 Daniel Brough Velo Runner
18 Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC
19 Tom Mansfield BIKESTRONG-KTM
20 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
21 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
22 Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM
23 Josh Williams Clee Cycles
24 Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles
25 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
26 Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team
27 Richard Pizzey Ystwyth Cycling Club
28 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC
29 Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls
30 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
31 Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club
32 Jack Broadley University of Warwick
33 Dean Jones Ely Race Club
34 Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
35 Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club
36 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club
37 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill
38 Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC
39 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
40 Tom Kirk Morvelo Basso RT
41 Luke Hardman Chateau Impney
42 Jake White Wolverhampton Whls
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique