Sophie Earl and George Peden winners at the first of the Albarosa Friday Night category 3/4 Race Series in Leeds
Result: Albarosa Friday Night 3/4 Series 1
Womens Cat 3/4
1 Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC
2 Michaela Laxton Valley Striders CC
3 Rachell Crew wattbike.com
4 Lucy Burn Knottingley Velo
5 Abigail Wade University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
6 Sarah Markless Hopey Bicycle Repairs
7 Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs
8 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC
9 Zoe Smith Knottingley Velo
10 Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club
11 Naomi Westwood Drighlington BC
… continued after advert
Mens Cat3/4
1 George Peden University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
2 Chris Wilson PMRR
3 Richard Kelt Ilkley Cycling Club
4 Phil Shackleton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
5 Nathaniel Wallis University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
6 Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs
7 Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM
8 Nathan Edmondson PMRR
9 Elliott Teal
10 Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club
11 Kyle Bibby PMRR
12 Harry Hunt Otley CC
13 Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC
14 Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs
15 James Dyson 3RT
16 Oliver Barker PMRR
17 Joe Woodman University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
18 Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey
19 Steven Gott Ilkley Cycling Club
20 Duncan Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club
21 Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club
22 Tom Asher Ilkley Cycling Club
23 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion CC
24 Frank Beresford Albarosa Cycling Club
25 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club
26 Anthony Saynor
27 Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC
28 Robert Bagot Warrington RC
29 Thomas Harmer PMRR
30 Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team
31 Daniel WIlkinson Ilkley Cycling Club
32 Michan McKeown Walker PMRR
33 Tom Fee University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
34 Tom Yearby Hopey Bicycle Repairs
35 Duncan Thorpe Albarosa Cycling Club
36 Oliver Dickson University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
37 ben mcneilage Albarosa Cycling Club
38 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC
39 Oliver Ripley Calder Clarion CC
40 Jake Field Bramley Wheelers CC
41 Luke Murphy Albarosa Cycling Club
42 Lutz Hostert Valley Striders CC
43 Dylan Connor University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
44 Steve Gateley
45 Liam Mealey Otley CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)