Finlay Robertson and David Wilkinson winners at week 3 of the Carlisle CA Evening Series on Thursday, May 9
Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 3
E/1/2/3
1 Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
2 Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
3 Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
4 Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM
5 Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria
6 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers
7 Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club
8 Patrick Pennefather Border City Wheelers CC
9 Nick Watson
10 Antony Glover Derwentside CC
11 Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl…
12 Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
13 Danny Hedley RT 23
14 Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC
15 Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 David Wilkinson Kendal Cycle Club
2 Adam Walton
3 Matthew Williams Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club
4 Daisy Barnes The Racing Chance Foundation
5 Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC
6 Paul McKinnel
7 Christian Roberts Derwentside CC
8 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club
9 Matthew Mason Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club
10 Joseph Wright Rock to Roll CC
11 Elliot Pollard
12 Peter Schofield
13 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC
U16 Boys
1 Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club
2 Adam Bent Green Jersey RT
3 Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15
U16 Girls
1 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1 Peter Hopley Beacon Wheelers
2 Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers
3 Aaron Carse Border City Wheelers CC
4 Matthew Bell Border City Wheelers CC
5 Will Roberts Derwentside CC
6 Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15
U14 Girls
1 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique