Ian Cooper, Steve Gibson and Nick Giles winners at the Vic Sutton Memorial Road Races in Many 12 (Sunday)
Result: Vic Sutton Memorial Road Races
Race 1 – 56 miles
1 Ian Cooper B
2 Steve Tait A
3 Antony Ryder A
4 Matt Mannakee A
5 Ash Miles B
6 Paul Allen A
7 Rob Watkinson B
8 Daniel Keena A
9 Damian Evington A
10 Olly Humphreys A
11 Phil Giles B
12 Andrew Sedgewick B
13 Martin Nelson B
14 Stuart Harrison A
15 Andrew Prince B
16 Chris Spencer B
17 Darran Acton A
18 Tim Tharratt B
19 John Bamford B
20 Jamie Burgan A
21 Christopher Quin B
22 Gary Heald B
23 Pete Smith B
24 Chris Siepen A
25 Robert Fowler B
26 Gordon Kemp B
27 Martin Astle A
28 Martin Rigby B
… continued after advert
Race 2 – 49 mile
1 Steve Gibson C
2 Andrew Dumbill C
3 Phil Rayner C
4 Mike Twelves D
5 Philip Heath C
6 Stephen Ellis C
7 Richard Moore C
8 Martin Webster D
9 Robert Blackburn D
10 Sean Kilroy C
11 Paul Caton D
12 Karl Smith C
13 Steve Craig C
14 Tom Begg D
15 Julian Bray D
16 Andrew Lowe C
17 Tony Lowe C
18 Karl Moseley D
19 Jon Stephenson D
20 Dean Sibthorpe D
21 Tony Grassby C
22 John Watson C
23 Andy Lockley C
24 Stewart Wilson C
25 Neil Higgins D
26 Neil White C
27 Joe Gardias D
28 Ian Davenport C
29 Sean Smith D
30 David Thorpe C
31 Chris Green C
32 Melvin Blackford D
33 Andy Eagers D
… continued after advert
Race 3 – 42 miles
1 Nick Giles E
2 Richard Mckellar F
3 Steve Tucker E
4 David Robinson E
5 Vince Ellis E
6 Mark Robinson E
7 Patrick Schils E
8 Iain Turnbull E
9 Maurice Laing E
10 Stephen Wilkinson E
11 Andrew Donaldson F
12 Tony Carter E
13 Stephen Moorcroft G
14 David Broadbent E
15 Ralph Keeler F
16 Philip Cooper G
17 Malcolm Moore F
18 Alistair Cameron F
19 Nicola Moore Lady
20 Tom Wilson F
21 Sally Maitland Lady
22 Dave Scargill F
23 Paul Young D
24 Sarah Cramoysan Lady
25 Tony Couchman E
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique