Logan Maclean winner of the category 2/3/4 British Eagle Trophy Road Race at East Lothian on Saturday, May 11
Result: British Eagle Trophy Road Race
1 Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team
2 Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
3 Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion
4 Aaron King Spokes Racing Team
5 Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
6 Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club
7 Ryan Parkinson Muckle Cycle Club
8 Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture
9 Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
11 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
12 Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
13 Alex Platt Saint Piran
14 Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club
15 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC
16 Louie Doig Edinburgh RC
17 Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team
18 Kyle Gordon RT 23
19 Simon Bullock Edinburgh RC
20 Nick Williamson
21 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
22 Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC
23 Richard Dennis Ronde Cycling Club
24 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
25 Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
26 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
27 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling
28 Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture
29 Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing
30 Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club
31 Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh
32 Philip Trodden The Racers
33 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club
34 Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
35 Alasdair Munro RT 23
36 George Freeman Edinburgh RC
37 David Reed Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
38 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers
39 Michael Robinson
40 Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh
41 Zak Loney Edinburgh RC
42 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
43 David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
44 Greig Brown Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
45 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
46 Barry McColl Peebles CC
47 Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC
48 Paul Griffiths Musselburgh RCC
49 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
50 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
51 Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique